Westchester County list....
A 1763 List of the Freeholders in Westchester County, NY

In the Borrough of Westchester:
Nathaniel Underhil, yeomanEdward Stevenson, yeoman
John Williams, yeomanDaniel Quinby, yeoman
Peter De Lancey, yeomanJohn Hunt Junr, yeoman
John Oakley, yeomanAugustin Drake, yeoman
Ichabod Lewis, merchantJames Lewis, yeoman
John Pugsley, yeomanJohn Ferris, yeoman
Stephen Hunt, yeomanJames Ferris, yeoman
Nathaniel Underhil Junr, yeomanJoseph Palmer, yeoman
Robert Hustis, weaverPhilip Palmer, yeoman
Willima Betts, tavernkeeperEnoch Hunt, yeoman
John Genter, yeomanMoses Mullineux, yeoman
Isaac Oakly, yeomanJoseph Mullineux, yeoman
Basil Bartow, merchantThomas Lawrence, yeoman
John Bartow, merchantJoseph Embree, carpenter
Aaron Quinley, yeomanJohn Embree, yeoman
Gilead Honeywell, yeomanSamuel Embree, yeoman
Bartholomew Hadden, yeomanCornelius Hunt, yeoman
Israel Underhil, yeomanTheophilus Hunt, yeoman
Joseph Avery, carpenterDavid Hunt Junr, yeoman
Edward Huchins, yeomanWilliam Bond, carpenter
John Smith, carpenterJohn Hedger, yeoman
John Hichcock, cordwainerJohn Leggit, yeoman
Hezekiah Ferguson, yeomanRobert Hunt, yeoman
Hezekiah Jewel, yeomanRobert Hunt Junr, yeoman
John Ferguson, yeomanJohn Leggit Junr, carpenter
Stephanus Hunt, yeomanWilliam Leggit, yeoman
David Hunt, yeomanGabriel Leggit, yeoman
John Williams Junr, yeomanCornelius Willett, yeoman
Walter Brigs, yeomanThomas Hunt, yeoman
Charles Vincent Junr, yeomanDaniel Seccord, yeoman
Leonard Vincent, yeomanRichard Morris, yeoman
Theophilus Bartow, yeomanJohannes Vermilia, weaver
Anthony Bartow, yeomanBenjamin Corsa, yeoman
Israel Honeywell, yeomanPeter Bussin, yeoman
John Hunt, yeomanIsaac Vallentine, black smith
Joseph Castain, yeomanJohn Archer, yeoman
John Smith, yeoman
In the Manor of Morrisania:
Lewis Morris, yeomanJames Graham, yeoman
In the Yonkers:
Frederick Philipse, yeomanStilwill Emmons, yeoman
James Van Cortlandt, yeomanIsaac Vermilia, yeoman
Samuel Berrian, yeomanIsaac Vermilia Junr, yeoman
William Tippit, yeomanWilliam Betts, yeoman
Gilbert Tippit, yeomanGarret Brown, yeoman
Edward Meeks, yeomanEvert Bussin, merchant
William Hadly, yeomanPeter Nodine, yeoman
Thomas Emmons, yeomanJohn Vermilia, yeoman
In East Chester:
Edward Burling, yeomanNehemiah Hunt, weaver
Samuel Freedwell, yeomanIsaac Butler, merchant
Gilbert Ferris, yeomanJoseph Fowler, yeoman
Peter Ferris, yeomanThomas Butler, sadler
Caleb Ferris, yeomanLewis Guion, black smith
George Sands, yeomanCharles Vincent, black smith
Charles Hunt, yeomanIsaac Dulhagen, yeoman
Elathan Hunt, yeomanThomas Wright, doctor
Andrew Burpo, weaverAdolp Waldron, bolter
John Pine, yeomanDavid Johnson, brick layer
Edmund Ward, yeomanJohn Betts, sadler
Abraham Archer, yeomanThomas Fisher, weaver
Israel Pugsley, yeomanSolomon Fowler, yeoman
Edward Barton, yeomanJonathan Fowler, yeoman
Stephen Ward, yeomanDavid Hustis, yeoman
Israel Pinckney, yeomanJohn Hustis, yeoman
Elihu Archer, yeomanJohn Crookstone, sadler
John Ward, yeomanAbraham Fincher, carpenter
James Morgan, yeomanJohn Archer, weaver
Caleb Morgan, yeomanStephen Fowler, yeoman
Jonathan Pinkney, yeomanTimothy Hunt, yeoman
Valentine Archer, weaverAndrew Fowler, yeoman
John Townsend, yeomanDavid Fowler, yeoman
Benjamin Drake, yeomanJonathan Archer, yeoman
Thomas Ward, yeomanJoseph Drake, yeoman
William Pinckney, yeomanBenjamin Hunt, yeoman
Thomas Pinckney, yeomanJohn Fowler, tavernkeeper
Thomas Pinckney Junr, yeomanWilliam Baker, yeoman
William OBrien, yeomanThomas Farrington, yeoman
Gilead Hunt, yeomanWilliam Odell, yeoman
John Fowler, yeomanSamuel Snethen, yeoman
John Fowler Junr, yeomanEdmund Fowler, yeoman
Henry Fowler, doctorDavid Oakley, yeoman
Michael Smith, yeomanAbraham Rich, yeoman
Philip Jones, yeomanHenry Norris, yeoman
Moses Taylor, yeoman
In New Rochelle:
John Erno, yeomanJohn Schureman, yeoman
Benjamin Bound, yeomanJohn Percut, yeoman
Samuel Juliet, yeomanJames Pugsley, yeoman
John Barright, yeomanFrederick Scureman, yeoman
David Lispenard, yeomanOliver Besly, yeoman
John Burtine, yeomanMichael Onara, yeoman
Moses De St. Croix, yeomanDavid Guion, yeoman
Jacobus Bleeker, yeomanJames Secord, yeoman
Sovereign Bolt, yeomanStephen Reno, yeoman
Henry Cotant, yeomanJoseph Anthony, yeoman
Isaac Guion, yeomanMoses Clarke, yeoman
Daniel Angevine, yeomanJacob Scuremen, yeoman
Elias Guion, black smithAbel Devoo, yeoman
Peter Baddo, yeomanAbel Devoo Junr, yeoman
Alexander Allaire, yeomanJohn Martin, merchant
Edward Smith, yeomanJames Pine, yeoman
Peter Flandero, black smithPeter Bonett, yeoman
Elias Flandero, black smithJoshua Solice, yeoman
Benjamin Flandero, black smithPeter Bonett Junr, yeoman
Isaac Guion Junr, yeomanCornelius Devoo, yeoman
John Barright, yeomanFrederick Devoo, yeoman
Philip Rishee, yeomanCharles McCrady, yeoman
Jacob Hallicott, yeomanPeter Percut, yeoman
Daniel Secord, yeomanJeremiah Scureman, yeoman
Paul Secord, yeomanJames Secord Junr, yeoman
Jacob Cotant, yeomanWilliam Londrine, mason
John Baddo, cordwainerJoseph Rodman, yeoman
Peter Secord, yeomanJames De Blais, yeoman
Isaac Cotant, yeoman
In the White Plains:
Gabriel Lynch, yeomanMoses Owen, yeoman
Robert Graham, merchantJohn Travis, yeoman
Elisha Budd, yeomanPeter Hatfield, yeoman
William Hooker Smith, yeomanCaleb Griffin, black smith
Jonathan Purdy, yeomanSamuel Purdy, yeoman
Isaac Oakley, yeomanJoseph Horton, carpenter
David Horton, yeomanMonmouth Hart, yeoman
Caleb Horton, yeomanJoseph Hart, yeoman
Samuel Haight, yeomanAnthony Miller, yeoman
John Hosear, black smithGilbert Hatfield, yeoman
Jacob Griffin, yeomanElatham [?] Haight, yeoman
Elisha Purdy, yeomanElisha Horton, yeoman
Caleb Hyat, yeomanJonathan Purdy Junr, yeoman
Joseph Lyon, yeomanEbenezer Boyd, cordwainer
Bartholomew Gidney, yeomanIsaac Purdy, taylor
Benjamin Lyon, cooperDaniel Ferris, yeoman
Joseph Purdy, yeomanJames Budd, yeoman
John Fisher, yeomanPeter Hugford, yeoman
Abraham Hatfeild, yeomanAmos Travis, yeoman
James Kniffin, cordwainerWilliam Colegrove, hatter
Joshua Hatfeild, yeomanGerardus Drake, carpenter
John Horton, millerGilbert Drake, yeoman
Jeremiah Coon, weaver
In the Manor of Pelham:
John Pell, yeomanBenjamin Rylander, yeoman
John Pell Junr, yeomanJohn Barns, yeoman
Josiah Pell, yeomanIsaac Barns, carpenter
Samuel Rodman, yeomanBenjamin Palmer, yeoman
Joshua Pell, yeomanCaleb Hunt, yeoman
Caleb Pell, yeomanWilliam Willet, yeoman
Philip Pell, yeomanJohn Wollie, yeoman
In Mamarow Neck:
Benjamin Griffin, yeomanThomas Nelson, yeoman
Joseph Griffin, yeomanRueben Bloomer, yeoman
John Townsend, merchantBenjamin Palmer, yeoman
Samuel Fairwether, cordwainerJoseph Disbrow, yeoman
Isaac Gidney, yeomanJohn Palmer, miller
Peter Ally, yeomanDrake Palmer, yeoman
James Horton, merchantJames Boyd, yeoman
Henry Disbrow, yeomanRobert Coles, yeoman
James Mott, yeomanEdward Merrit, yeoman
William Mott, yeomanWilliam Lownsbury, yeoman
William Sutton, yeomanJohn Barker, yeoman
Daniel Barker, yeoman
In the Manor of Scaresdale:
Lewis Johnston, yeomanPeter Cornel, yeoman
Eleazar Gidney, yeomanJoseph Cornel, yeoman
William Barker, yeomanJohn Gidney, yeoman
William Griffin, yeomanJonathan Griffin, yeoman
Benjamin Cornel, yeomanBenjamin Townsend, yeoman
Andrew Hill, yeomanLevine Devoo, yeoman
John Veal, yeomanJohn Ferris, yeoman
Joseph Hadden, yeomanHezekiah Cudney, yeoman
In Rye:
John Thomas, yeomanThomas Merritt, yeoman
Isaac Carpenter, yeomanHenry Taylor, carpenter
David Halstead, yeomanJohn Haviland, yeoman
Richard Barns, yeomanBenjamin Haviland, yeoman
Nathan Fields, yeomanBenjamin Wilson, yeoman
Thomas Veal, yeomanSamuel Brown, yeoman
Anthony Feilds, yeomanThomas Lyon, yeoman
Samuel Barns, yeomanAndrew Lyon, yeoman
Daniel Merrit, yeomanJohn Lawrence, yeoman
Roger Park, yeomanJoseph Galpin, yeoman
Robert Bloomer, yeomanBenjamin Kniffin, yeoman
Joshua Brundige, yeomanNathan Merritt, yeoman
Joseph Merrit, yeomanEbenezer Brown, yeoman
Jonathan Kniffin, yeomanNathaniel Brown, yeoman
Stephen Sherwood, yeomanPeter Brown, yeoman
James Seaman, carpenterJoseph Merrit, yeoman
Griffin Gale, cordwainerJohn Edy, weaver
John Slaughter, carpenterJoseph Merrit Junr, cooper
William Willett, yeomanNathan Kniffin, yeoman
Gilbert Willett, yeomanAndrew Merrit, yeoman
Solomon Purdy, yeomanSamuel Lyon, yeoman
John Clap, yeomanDaniel Hawkshurst, merchant
Joseph Sutton, yeomanWilliam Crooker, miller
Thomas Sutton, yeomanGilbert Miller, yeoman
Anos Kniffin, yeomanGilbert Lyon, yeoman
Samuel Treadwell, yeomanJoseph Wilson, yeoman
Thomas Halstead, yeomanJoseph Brundige, yeoman
William Dusenbury, yeomanJohn Purdy, yeoman
Benjamin Ferris, yeomanJohn Thomas Junior, yeoman
Isaiah Maynard, yeomanJohn Cromell, blacksmith
Jeremiah Fowler, merchantGeorge French, yeoman
Jeremiah Fowler Junr, blacksmithPeter Totton, yeoman
James Haviland, yeomanEdward Farington, cordwainer
Samuel Haviland, yeomanThomas Farington, yeoman
Daniel Lewis, weaverBetts Chatterton, yeoman
Jothan Wright, carpenterMarmaduke Palmer, tanner
William Anderson, yeomanJohn Brown, cordwainer
Joseph Stedwell, yeomanThomas Lyon Junr, yeoman
Thomas Howil, yeomanLewis Marvan, yeoman
Solomon Merrit, masonAbraham Bush, yeoman
Robert Merit, carpenterMaurice Smith, yeoman
Thomas Marsh, currierIsaac Gidney, black smith
Thomas Park, yeomanCaleb Gidney, carpenter
Thomas Carpenter Junr, yeomanJames Gidney Junr, carpenter
Christopher Isinghart, yeomanJames Horton, yeoman
Josiah Fowler, yeomanGilbert Bloomer, yeoman
Israel Seaman, yeomanArchibald Telford, yeoman
Nathan Purdy, yeomanJoseph Miller, yeoman
James Stevenson, yeomanLyon Miller, yeoman
John Guion, blacksmithMathew Hayns, yeoman
Nicholas Haight, yeomanDaniel Hayns, yeoman
Job Hadden, yeomanJames Gidney, yeoman
John Crawford, yeomanJames Hayns, yeoman
Peter Jay, yeomanGodfrey Hayns, yeoman
Daniel Purdy, yeomanAlexander Hunt, boatman
Joshua Purdy, yeomanEzekiel Halsted, yeoman
Hachaliah Purdy, yeomanThomas Brown, yeoman
Charles Theal, yeomanHachaliah Brown, yeoman
Joseph Haviland, yeomanJonathan Brown, yeoman
Daniel Strang, yeomanRoger Park Junr, yeoman
Thomas Sawyer, taylorTimothy Wetmore, yeoman
Caleb Purdy, yeomanJames Purdy, blacksmith
Joseph Hayns, ropemakerDavid Haight, yeoman
John Doughty, yeomanDaniel Knapp, yeoman
Gilbert Brundige, yeomanMoses Purdy, yeoman
Ebenezer Kniffin, yeomanRoger Purdy, yeoman
John McCollum, yeomanWilliam Purdy, yeoman
Thomas Kniffin, weaverUnderhill Merrit, yeoman
Henry Bird, yeomanSamuel Haight, yeoman
Abraham Theal, yeomanBenjamin Brown, yeoman
Gilbert Merrit, yeomanDaniel Brown, yeoman
James Wetmore, yeomanWilliam Brown, yeoman
Benjamin Brown, yeomanZebediah Brown, yeoman
William Haight, yeomanMichael Chatterton Junr, yeoman
Jonathan Brown Junr, yeomanJames Miller, yeoman
Joseph Theal, yeomanJonathan Polden Horton, yeoman
James Hart, yeoman
North Castle:
Samuel Banks, yeomanGabriel Worden, cordwainer
Benoni Plat, yeomanDavid Brundige, yeoman
John Bundle, yeomanJosua Lounsbury, yeoman
John Banks, yeomanPhineas Knap, weaver
John Armstrong, yeomanPeter Totten, cordwainer
Jeremiah Newman, yeomanJonathan Owen, carpenter
Zabulon Dickenson, weaverJno Wright, yeoman
Caleb Haight, yeomanFrancis Wright, yeoman
Caleb Fowler, yeomanElias Clapp, yeoman
John Carpenter, millerArchelaus Carpenter, cordwainer
Nathan Sniffen, yeomanMichael Hays, merchant
Albert Ogden, cooperRobert Renolds, carpenter
David Daton, doctorBenjamin Thorn, yeoman
Thos Fle[w]welling, yeomanWilliam Hunt, yeoman
Benjamin Smith, yeomanJosiah Cock, yeoman
Josua Hutchins, merchantJoseph Fowler, yeoman
Andrew Purdy, carpenterAaron Forman Junr, yeoman
Nat: Brundige, yeomanJohn Brundige, yeoman
Thos Purdy, yeomanDavid Anderson, yeoman
Thos Baker, cooperRobt Fle[wwe]lling, yeoman
David Lane, yeomanHugh Hunter, yeoman
Wm Simmonds, weaverBenjamin Hall, yeoman
Solomon Palmer, smithWm Dusenbury, yeoman
Richard Hutchins, cordwainerJas Baldwin, carpenter
Still Jno Purdy, yeomanJno Green, yeoman
James Leggett, merchantMoses Quinby, yeoman
Gilbert Palmer, yeomanWm Ogden, cooper
Joseph Golding, yeomanRobert Dickenson, yeoman
Thos Hopkins, yeomanJames Weeks, yeoman
Anthy Tripp, yeomanRobt Davenport, yeoman
Timothy Carpenter, yeomanAbel Weeks, yeoman
Thos Weeks, currierJohn Green, cordwainer
Jno Powel, currierSaml Hallock, yeoman
John Seales, yeomanJoseph Sutton, yeoman
Samuel Cheesman, weaverJno Wood, yeoman
Thos Wright, cordwainerWilliam Weeks, yeoman
Elijah Miller, yeomanJohn Brown, millwright
Absalom Smith, yeomanEdmund Green, yeoman
James Miller, yeomanMoses Powel, yeoman
James Tripp, yeomanJames Purdy, yeoman
John Worden, cordwainerDavid Tuttle, yeoman
Aaron Forman, black smithNathaniel Tompkins, yeoman
Wm Forman, yeomanArthur Williams, yeoman
Roger Lyon, yeomanIsaac Lunsberry, yeoman
Jonathan Lyon, yeomanJohn Brady, yeoman
John Ferris, yeomanThos Thorn, yeoman
Jacob Carpenter, carpenterWilliam Davis, yeoman
Charles Haight, carpenterMichael Chatterton, yeoman
Caleb Green, yeomanJohn Carpenter, hatter
Joseph Washburn, weaverThos. Merrit, yeoman
Andrew Merrit, yeoman
Bedford:
Nathanl Ingerson, yeomanThos Maynard, yeoman
Nathanl Warring, weaverEbenezer Miller, yeoman
Jacob Miller, yeomanEzra Warring, yeoman
Nathan Wood, yeomanEphraim Warring, yeoman
Michael Waring, yeomanJohn Maynard, cordwainer
Daniel Mills, yeomanDaniel Newman, yeoman
Benjamn Miller, yeomanJohn Merrit, yeoman
John Holms, yeomanDaniel Smith, yeoman
Hezekiah Holms, yeomanThos Rustle, weaver
Joseph Holms, cordwainerLewis McDonold, yeoman
Daniel Miller, yeomanAbraham Caufeild, weaver
James Holmes, yeomanIsaac Miller, yeoman
Stephen Holms, yeomanEbenezer Holms, yeoman
Justus Miller, yeomanSolomon Holms, yeoman
John Miller, yeomanJohn Wescot, yeoman
Zebediah Mills, yeomanWm Hill, yeoman
John Forman, blacksmithEncrease Miller, yeoman
James Lord, taylorJohn Smith, yeoman
Abraham Miller, yeomanJoseph Caufeild, yeoman
Thos Foreman, yeomanDavid Mills, yeoman
Andrew Mills, yeomanJames [R]aymond, yeoman
Isaac Holms, yeomanJoseph Clark, yeoman
Jonathan Lyon, yeomanEphraim [R]aymond, yeoman
Israel Lyon, joinerMoses Christy, yeoman
Gilbert Miller, yeomanWilliam Woolsey, yeoman
John Bull, yeomanStephen Fowler, yeoman
John Elliot, taylorEbenezer Haight, yeoman
Saml Trowbridge, cordwainerFrederick V Cortland, yeoman
Jerediah Caufeild, yeomanJames Wright, mill wright
William Frost, weaverDaniel McDonold, yeoman
Benjamn Kniffin, yeomanRichar Woolsey, yeoman
Cornelius Smith, yeomanHenry Dusunbury, yeoman
Jeremiah Miller, cooperCaleb Sands, yeoman
Zabulon Burchall, yeomanThomas Bay, mason
Silas Carpenter, joinerJoseph Owen, yeoman
Ezekiel Harris, yeomanThos Charteck, yeoman
David Clark, yeomanRobert Knolton, yeoman
Jonathan Miller, yeomanNehemiah Lounsbery, yeoman
William Robinson, yeomanZurabable Haight, yeoman
Abraham West Cot, yeomanJonathan Tyler, yeoman
Ebenezer Ward, merchantEli Seely, yeoman
Daniel Haight, yeomanZebulen Crean, blacksmith
John Silonan, yeomanStephen Clark, yeoman
Nathanl Clark, yeomanDavid Holms, yeoman
Abraham Higgins, yeomanJames Miller, yeoman
Samuel Barritt, yeomanSilas Miller, yeoman
Marcus Mosman, yeomanJohn Dingee, yeoman
Richard Searle, yeomanAbraham Barritt, yeoman
Ezekiel Griffin, yeomanRichard Honeywell, yeoman
Samuel Honey Well, yeomanAmmon Fowler, yeoman
Elijah Bugby, yeomanRichd Kitchum, blacksmith
Wm Williamson, yeomanMathew Fontaign, yeoman
Josua Mead, yeomanNathan Caufeild, yeoman
Michael Basset, yeoman
Salem:
Mathew Bowton, schoolmasterThos Laurence, yeoman
Hezekiah Bowton, millerJoseph Monroe, yeoman
Gold Bowton, yeomanNathan Northrop, merchant
Amos Benedict, yeomanNathan Northrop, yeoman
Ebenezer Brown, carpenterIsaac Neman, smith
Pettet Baxter, yeomanAbraham Northrop, yeoman
Peter Benedict, yeomanIsaac Northrop, yeoman
James Brown, yeomanJohn Osburn, yeoman
Ephraim Coley [Corey?], blacksmithNathan Osburn, yeoman
Samuel Coo, taylorJoseph Osburn, yeoman
Solomon Close Junr, yeomanEzekiel Olinstead [Olmstead?], yeoman
Nathaniel Close, yeomanNathan Purdy, yeoman
Benjamin Close, yeomanDavid Palmer, yeoman
Israel Chapman, yeomanElias Palmer, yeoman
David Canfeild, yeomanBenjamn Rockwell, yeoman
Daniel Dixon, yeomanEzra Bundle, weaver
Hezekiah Doolittle, yeomanJohn Rusco, yeoman
Barnabas Doolittle, yeomanAbraham Smith, weaver
Josiah Foster, cordwainerJabez Smith, cooper
Josiah Gilbert, yeomanNathan Smith, yeoman
Jacob Haight, yeomanNehemiah Stebbins, yeoman
Ebenezer Grummer, cordwainerPeter Sheremen, yeoman
Abijah Gilbert, yeomanDaniel Seward, yeoman
Jabez Hull, yeomanSaml Seward, yeoman
Ezekiel Holly [Holey?], yeomanEliphalet Slason, yeoman
Abner Haight, yeomanGershom Sillack, yeoman
Thos Hays, yeomanJesse Trusdell, yeoman
Abraham Haight, yeomanElihu Townsend, yeoman
Lott Keeler, yeomanJames Tongue, yeoman
Paul Keeler, yeomanJoseph Trusedell, yeoman
Jonah Keeler, yeomanJohn Whitney, weaver
John Loader, yeomanEbenezer Wood, cordwainer
Nathan Wood, yeomanJames Wallice, yeoman
Jno Wallice, yeomanJames Wallice, yeoman
Pound Ridge:
Johial Weed [Wild], yeomanEbenezer Green, yeoman
Ebenezer Boutton, yeomanJohn Boutton, yeoman
John Dixon, yeomanDavid Waterbury, yeoman
Archelaus Crawford, yeomanWilliam Jarvis, yeoman
James Ferris, yeomanJoseph Scribner, cordwainer
Ebenetus Howe, yeomanIsrael Lockwood, yeoman
John Boutton, yeomanThos Butson, miller
Jacob Wood, carpenterSaml Ambler, yeoman
Jeremiah Scofeild, yeomanDavid Miller, yeoman
Daniel Waterbury, yeomanAbraham Ambler, yeoman
Jno. Crawford, cordwainerSamuel Lewis, sadler
Joseph Lockwood, yeomanJohn Ferris, cordwainer
Reuben Lockwood, yeomanStephen White, yeoman
Ebenezer Scofeild, yeomanJohn Ambler, yeoman
John Guthrie, carpenterSaml Ferris, yeoman
Ebenezer Brown, yeomanJohn Haight, yeoman
Ebenezer Lockwood, yeomanThadeus Haight, yeoman
Robert Andrews, taylorBenjamin Jones, yeoman
Nathaniel Fancher, yeomanEbenezer Jones, yeoman
Hezekiah Wood, yeomanGeorge McOnneal, schoolmaster
Robert Crawford, yeomanJohn Fnacher Junr, yeoman
Saml Wood, carpenterJno Fancher, yeoman
Elisha Avery, yeomanJohn Brown, yeoman
John Pratt, yeomanNathaniel Boutton, yeoman
William Woolsey, yeomanSaml Boutton, yeoman
John Craws, yeomanJahiel Boutton, yeoman
David Palmer, yeomanPeter June, yeoman
James Jackson e[x] A List of the freeholders in the County of
   dem John Watts  Westchester returned into the Clerk's office
   & others [vs.]  according to a Rule of the Supreme Court in
Elisha Avery       this Cause

February 28, 1763
   by
Is:  Willet Sherif

Secretary's office New York 4 March 1763
A true Copy Examd
  Gw Banyar D Cl Cr