"Eighteenth Century Records of the portion of Dutchess County, New York that was included in the Rombout Precinct and the original Town of Fishkill," collected by William Willis Reese, President of the Dutchess County Historical Society and edited by Helen Wilkerson Reynolds, from Collections of the Dutchess County Historical Society, Volume 6, 1938. Published by the Society.

List of Tax-Payers of the original town of Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY

This list gives the names of taxpayers of the South Ward from January 1717/1718 through February 1737/1738; of the "Fishkills prisings" in February, 1738/1739, and February 1739/1740; and of Rombout Precinct from February 1740/1741 through 1779, lacking only seven years. The volume which contained the lists for 1749, 1750, 1751, 1752 has been lost. The lists for 1764 and 1776 were not entered. In 1777, 1779, 1780 all lists were not filed for each year but the list for Rombout Precinct was omitted only in 1780.

The territory constituting the South Ward included the present Putnam County, New York (set off from Dutchess in 1812). It extended from the boundary of Westchester County northward to a line between Hudson's River and the Colony of Connecticut. That line began at the river at the mouth of the Wappingers Creek and ran inland due east.

When wards were abolished and precincts laid out, Rombout precinct (at first called "the Fishkills") was created. It did not include the area which is now Putnam County, but conformed very nearly to the boundaries of the tract of land, title to which was covered by the Rombout Patent. Rombout Precinct was equivalent to the area now divided into the towns of Fishkill, East Fishkill, Wappinger and the west half of the town of La Grange.

A small part of the tract of land covered by the Rombout Patent was not included in the South Ward. It lay in the Middle Ward, at what is now the north end of the Town of La Grange and the eastern part of the Town of Poughkeepsie.

Another small part of the tract of land covered by the patent was left out of Rombout Precinct, namely a strip, five-hundred rods wide, lying on the west side of the Wappingers Creek, in what was then Poughkeepsie Precinct and is now the town of Poughkeepsie

The list of names here given does not include a few residents on the patents who lived in the Middle Ward nor a few who lived in Poughkeepsie Precinct.

Aarkils, Peter; 1720-1726
Aarkils, Widow of Peter; 1727
Acker (Ackeson), Thomas; 1721, 1722
Ackerman, Gulian; 1745-1749
Ackerman, Farm of Gulian; 1768, 1769
Ackerman, John; 1770-1775, 1777-1779
Acmoody, James; 1767
Adams, Levy; 1762, 1763
Adams, William; 1775, 1777
Adriance, Abraham (Abram); 1741-1749, 1753-1763, 1765
Adriance, Estate of Abraham; 1766-1775, 1777-1779
Adriance, Albert; 1767, 1768
Adriance, Cornelius; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Adriance, George; 1741-1749, 1753-1758
Adriance, Estate of George; 1759
Adriance, George; 1777
Adriance, Isaac; 1745-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Adriance, John; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Adriance, Phebe; 1777
Adriance, Theodorus; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Alexander, Robert; 1769
Algelt on Johannis Brinckerhoff's farm; 1759-1761
Algelt, Adam; 1762, 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Algest, John & Bro.; 1775, 1777-1779
Algelt, Thomas & Bro.; 1767-1774
Allen, Matthew; 1757-1763
Allen, Thomas; 1757-1761
Allgatt (Allgelt, Algelt), Widow; 1755-1761
"Widow Allgatt's boys on Lawrence's farm;" 1755, 1757, 1758
Amson, Jacob; 1753
Anderson, John; 1748
Andrews, John, 1753, 1754
Andrieson, Adam; 1742-1749
Anning, James; 1768-1775, 1777-1779
Anthony, Samuell; 1756-1761, 1766-1774
Apler (Apley), Conrad (Coenrat); 1745-1748, 1753-1763, 1765, 1775, 1777-1779
Appelstaell, Isack; 1738-1748
Appleby, Stephen; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Arcle (Arkills), Joshua; 1747, 1748, 1753-1757
Arcle (Arkills), William; 1747, 1748, 1753-1763
Arkils, Joseph; 1722-1726, 1738-1740
Armstrong, Jesse (Jysy); 1769-1772
Austin, Aaron; 1753, 1754
Austin, Hannah; 1759
Avery (Every), John; 1747, 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1769
Avery (Every), Richard; 1753-1757
Avery (Every), Estate of Richard; 1758-1763
Avery, Robert; 1763, 1765, 1766

Baaker, Thomas; 1738
Baaker, Thomas, Jr.; 1738
Backer, John; 1726-1737
Bagley (Badgely), Anthony, 1745-1748, 1753-1756
Bailey, Henry, 1767-1770
Bailey, James; 1763, 1765
Bailey, Nathan; 1765-1775, 1777
Baily (Baylee, Ballee), John; 1730-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Baker (Backer), Jacob; 1768-1775
Baker, Jacobus; 1777-1779
Baker, John; 1745
Baker, Jonathan; 1745, 1761, 1762
Baker, Joshua; 1754-1756
Baker, Shadrick; 1760
Baker, William; 1769-1775, 1777
Balding (Baldwin), Jacob; 1767-1774, 1777-1779
Balding, Joseph; 1768-1775, 1777-1779
Baldwin, Isaac; 1775
"Baldwin at Jonas Halsted;" 1766
Banker, John; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Banker, Nathaniel; 1753-1763, 1765-1773
Banker, Stephen, 1775, 1777-1779
Barber, Moss; 1770-1775, 1777-1779
Barkins (Berkins), Elizabeth; 1771-1775, 1777-1779
Barla, Joseph; 1740
Barns, Anthony; 1760-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Barns, Gilbert; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Barns, John; 1775, 1777
Barns, John, Jr.; 1775, 1777
Barns, Solomon; 1775, 1777
Barns, Solomon, Jr.; 1775, 1777
Barns, William; 1742-1748, 1753
Barns, Widow of William; 1754-1760
Barns, William; 1766-1770
Barry (Berry), Richard; 1758, 1759
B(art?)en, Thomas; 1755
Barthy, Hendrick; 1745, 1746
Bartlett, Benjamin; 1729, 1732-1735
Bartlett (Bartly), Efferem (Efrom); 1732, 1734-1748, 1753-1760
Bartow, John; 1749
Barwell, Bartholomew; 1746-1748
Bates (Beates, Beats, Beaats, Bets), Abraham; 1729-1736
Bates (Bats), Benjamin; 1753-1763
Bates, Stephen; tailor; 1770-1775, 1777-1779
Baty (Beaty), Francis; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777
Bayly, John, Jr.; 1757-1763
Beadle, Daniel; 1765, 1766, 1768, 1769 (See: Lane)
Beadle, Elisha; 1761, 1762, 1768-1770
Beadle, Jeremiah; 1775, 1777-1779
Beadle (Beadell, Bedell), John; 1754-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Beadle (Bedle), Ruben (Reubin); 1756-1763, 1765-1775
"Beadle on Peter Davidson's place;" 1763
Bell, Hendrick; 1737-1740
Bell, Henry; 1761-1763, 1765-1771, 1775, 1777-1779
Bell, John; 1754, 1755, 1775, 1777, 1778
Belles (Bellows), James; 1771, 1772
Bennet, John; 1758
Bennett (Bonnot), Pieter; 1738, 1739, 1758-1762
Bennot, James; 1761
Berendhawk, Hans; 1765-1772
Bergen, (De ouden man, Father van Hans Bergen: (The old man, Father of Hans Bergen); 1727-1729
Bergen (Berghen), Johannes; 1727-1729, 1736, 1737
Bergen, Johannes I.; 1762
Berghen, Andris; 1732-1735
Berger, Andries; 1760-1763, 1765-1774
Berger, Estate of Andries; 1775, 1777
Berkin, William; 1758-1761
Berkins, David; 1778, 1779
Bernhart (Barnhart), Jerry (Jerrie); 1753-1763, 1765-1773
Bernhart, Johannis; 1753, 1760, 1761
Bigerton, John; 1757, 1758
Birdsell, Henry; 1753-1755
Blare, Robert; 1742
Bloodgood, John; hatter; 1770-1775
Bloom (Blom), Abraham; 1737, 1738, 1740-1748, 1753-1757
Bloom, Estate of Abraham; 1758-1763
Bloom, Benjamin; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Bloom, Catherine; widow; 1770, 1771
Bloom, George; 1741-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Bloom, Phebe; 1765-1770
Bloom, Simon; 1765-1769
Bloom, Sylvester; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Bock, Martyn; 1736-1738
Boerum, Henry; 1775, 1777-1779
Bogardus, Cornelius; 1723-1748, 1753-1758
Bogardus, Estate of Cornelius; 1759-1763, 1765, 1766
Bogardus, Cornelius, Jr.; weaver; 1753-1762, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Bogardus, Ebbert; 1756, 1757
Bogardus, Francis; 1758-1760, 1770-1775, 1777-1779
Bogardus, Jacob; 1765-1771
Bogardus, John; 1756, 1757
Bogardus, Cap. John; 1766-1775, 1777
Bogardus, Peter (Petrus); 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Bogardus, Peter, Jr.; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Bogardus, Robert; 1758-1763, 1765, 1766
Bogardus, Rumbout; 1772, 1773
Bogert, Adrian; 1775, 1777-1779
Bomer (Romer?), John; 1755-1759
Bond, James; 1743-1748, 1754, 1755
Bonnet, James; 1762
Bonnet, John; 1760
Bookhout, John; 1744-1748, 1753, 1754, 1757-1763, 1765-1770
Bookhout, John, Jr.; 1745-1748
Bookhout, John and Peter; 1755, 1756
Bookhout, Peter; 1757-1763, 1765-1769
Bookhout, Estate of Peter; 1770
Boollock, Joseph; 1729
Borckram, William; 1743, 1744
Borland, Andrew; 1765, 1766
Borlsom, Nathan; 1738
Bos, Johannis; 1736-1738, 1745-1748
Boss, Hendrick; 1724
Boss, Hendrick; a blacksmith; 1730-1739
Bossh (Boss), Daniell; 1718-1741
Bowne (Bown), Gershom; 1777-1779 (See: Gershom Brown)
Bradela, Richard; 1738
Bremegem (Bromejim, Brumegem, etc.), William; the tailor; 1762, 1763, 1765-1772
Brett, De Weden van Roger (The widow Cathryna); 1717-1748, 1753-1763
Brett, Cornelius; 1769-1774
Brett, Francis; 1740-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775
Brett, Francis, Jr.; 1765-1777
Brett (Britt), George; 1774, 1777-1779
Brett, Matthew; 1765-1770
Brett, Estate of Matthew; 1772, 1772
Brett, Robert; 1737-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Brett, Rumbout; 1769-1775, 1777-1779
Brevort, Abram; 1746-1748, 1753-1758
Brevort, Alexander; 1759
Brevort, Hans; 1741-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1769
Brevort, Hans.  See: Proovott, Provort
Brevoort, Elias; 1760-1763, 1765-1773
Brevoort, Henry (Hendrick); 1760, 1765-1774
"Henry Brevoort Bradstreet;" 1761-1763
Brevoort, John; 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Brewer, David; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Brewer, Isaac; 1762, 1763, 1765-1773
Brewer, Jacob; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Brewer, Nicholas, Jr.; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Brewer.  See: Brower
Briggs, Caleb; 1775, 1777-1779
Brill, David; 1723-1738
Brinckerhoff (Brincherhooffe), Abraham; 1725-1738
Brinckerhoff, Abraham; 1769-1775, 1777-1779
Brinckerhoff, Adrian; 1774, 1775, 1777-1779
Brinckerhoff, Cornelius; 1772-1775
Brinckerhoff, Estate of Cornelius; 1777-1779
Brinckerhoff, Daniel; 1766-1771
Brinckerhoff, David; 1730-1732
Brinckerhoff (Brinckerhoof), Dirck; 1722, 1747, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Brinckerhoff, Dirck, Jr.; 1771-1775, 1777-1779
Brinckerhoff, Dirck I.; 1774, 1775, 1777
Brinckerhoff, Elizabeth; widow; 1770-1775, 1777
Brinckerhoff (Brenkerhof), Femmetie; wedo; 1739, 1740
Brinckerhoff, George; Hackensack; 1730-1748, 1753-1763
Brinckerhoff, Estate of George; 1765-1774
Brinckerhoff, George, Jr.; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Brinckerhoff, George D.; 1778, 1779
Brinckerhoff, Gerrett; 1767, 1768
Brinckerhoff (Brinckerhoof), Isack; 1737-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1769
Brinckerhoff, Estate of Isack; 1770
Brinckerhoff, Jacob; 1738-1748, 1753-1758
Brinckerhoff, Estate of Jacob; 1759-1763, 1765-1767
Brinckerhoff, Jacob; 1777-1779
Brinckerhoff, Johannis; 1753-1763
Brinckerhoff, Estate of Johannis; 1765-1767
Brinckerhoff, John, 1726-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Brinckerhoff, John, 2d; 1755-1759
Brinckerhoff, John A.; 1760-1763, 1765-1775
Brinckerhoff, Estate of John A.; 1777-1779
Brinckerhoff, John Daniel; 1758, 1759
Brinckerhoff, John G.; 1756, 1758-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Brinckerhoff, John Jno.; 1756-1760
Brinckerhoff, Estate of John J.; 1761
Brinckerhoff, Sarah; widow; 1771-1775, 1777-1779
Brinckerhoff, Stephen; 1756-1763, 1765-1775
Brinckerhoff, Estate of Stephen; 1777-1779
Brisbin, William; 1778, 1779
Broester, Nathan; 1738-1740
Brooks, James; 1755-1759, 1762, 1763, 1765-1769
Brooks, Jonathan; 1758-1763, 1765-1772
Brooks, Estate of Jonathan; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Brooks, Jonathan, Jr.; 1761-1763, 1766, 1767
Brooks, William; 1775, 1777
Brower, Charles; 1775, 1777-1779
Brower, Cornelius; 1762, 1763, 1765-1775, 1777, 1778
Brower (Brewer), Dolf; 1753-1760, 1762, 1763
Brower, Henry, 1740
Brower, John; 1753, 1754
Brower (Brewer), Nicholas; 1743-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775
Brower (Brewer), Widow of Nicholas; 1779
Brower, Silas; 1774, 1775
Brown, Aaron, 1762, 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Brown, Evert; 1753-1762
Brown, Gershom; 1775 (See:  Gershom Bowne)
Brown, Marti(a?); 1772
Brown, Mordecai; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Brown, Samuel; 1761
Brown, Silas; 1773-1775, 1777
Brown, Estate of Silas; 1778, 1779
Brown, Thomas; 1763
Brown, Thomas, the carpenter; 1761
Brown on Antnes place; 1774
Brown on Nathan Burt's farm in the mountains; 1768-1772
Brown, ye carpenter, in William Roes house; 1756, 1757
Brown, the carpenter; 1758-1760
Browne, William; 1741
Brumfield, James; 1762, 1763, 1765-1775, 1777
Brundage, Nathaniel; 1759-1761
Brundige, Benjamin; 1758, 1759
Brush, Edward; 1768-1770
Brush, Joseph; 1770-1774
Brush, Estate of Joseph; 1777
Brush, Thomas; 1779
Budd, John; 1777-1779
Bugbe, George; 1761, 1762
Buis, Henry, 1755, 1756
Buis, Jacob; and his Father-in-law; 1743-1747
Buis (Buise, Buys), Jacob; 1742, 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Buis (Buyes), Jacobus; 1745-1748, 1755-1763, 1765
Buis, Johannis; 1757-1759
Buis, Matthew; 1743-1748, 1753-1759
Buis, Simon; 1742-1746, 1753-1755
Bunschoten, Isaac; 1753-1760
Bunschoten.  See: Van Bunschoten
Burchom, Joseph; 1735
Burhans, Peter; 1775, 1777-1779
Burling, Joseph; 1767, 1768
Burlingham, Joseph; 1769, 1770
Burnot, John; 1760-1763, 1765, 1766
Burroughs, Benjamin, Jr.; 1767-1770
Burrows, Benjamin; the smith; 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1767
Burrows, Estate of Benjamin; 1768
Burrows, James; 1748, 1758-1760, 1770-1775, 1777-1779
Burrows (Borows, Borroughs), Thomas; 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
"Nathan Burt's farm in the mountains;" 1762, 1763, 1765-1767
Burt, Robert; 1742-1748
Bush, Daniel; 1762, 1763, 1765-1774
Bush, Hans; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Bush, Jost (Joost); 1743-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1769
Bush, Widow of Jost; 1770
Bush, Zacharias (Zachary); 1770-1775, 1777-1779
Butler, Jeremiah; 1759
Buyes (Buys), Abraham (Abram); 1718-1742
Buyes (Buys), Jan (John); 1718-1728
Buyes (Buys), Johannes; 1718-1735
Buys (Buyce), Henry; 1762, 1763, 1765-1769
Buys, Simon; 1729-1733

Cady, D.; 1759
Calhoune, John; 1725
Cairlie, Seth; 1755-1757
Calick; the blacksmith; 1740
Campbell, James; 1753
Campbell (Cambell, Gamble), John; 1739, 1754-1761
Campbell.  See: Gamble
Cane (Caine), John; 1741, 1745-1748, 1753-1755
Cannady (Cannada), John; the cooper; 1755-1762
Canniff, Abram; 1745-1748, 1753-1755
Canniff, John; 1746-1748, 1753-1757
Canniff (Kaniff), Jonas; in the Hoek; 1760-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Carl, Thomas; 1754-1759
Carly, Jedediah; 1758
Carman, Caleb; 1754-1763, 1765-1773
Carman, Caleb, Jr.; 1760, 1761
Carman, Elijah, 1760-1763
Carman, John; 1737, 1738
Carman, Thomas; 1759-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Carman, Thomas, Jr.; 1763
Carpenter, Daniel; 1770-1775, 1777-1779
Carpenter, Henry; 1777-1779
Carpenter, John, Jr.; 1778, 1779
Cary (Carie, Care), John; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Cary (Carrie, Caire), Joseph; 1756-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Castle.  See: Merchant
Causeton, Joseph; 1748, 1753-1760
Caywell (Caswell), Reobert; 1740-1742
Chafon, Isaack; 1737
Chase, Edward; 1775
Chase, Henry; 1758-1763, 1765, 1766
Cherong (Shereng), Peter; 1772-1775
Chilps, Abraham; 1772 (See: Phillips)
Choensee, Nicolas; 1736, 1737
Christian, at Cornelius Ostrander's; 1766-1768
Churchel (Cutchel), Joseph; 1775, 1777
Churchill, Edward; 1741-1747, 1754-1756, 1772-1779
Churchill, Edward, and his son; 1753
Churchill, Edward, and his sons; 1748
Churchill, John; 1745-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1773
Churchill, Estate of John; 1774
Churchill, John, Jr.; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Churchill, John; carpenter; 1766-1775, 1777
Churchill, Joseph; 1778, 1779
"Clap's farm in the mountains;" 1758-1763, 1765
Clapp, Henry; 1761-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Clarck, Thomas; 1736, 1737
Clark, Samuel; 1775, 1777-1779
Clark, William; 1772, 1774, 1775, 1777, 1778
Clarke, Andrew; 1729
Clarke, John; tailor; 1771
Clayland, James; 1758-1763
Clemonts, Johannis (John); 1762, 1763, 1771, 1772
Clom, George; 1740
Clump (Klump), Peter; the tailor; 1755-1762, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Clump, Zachariah; 1779
Coach, Samuel; 1727
Coackran, James; 1772, 1773
Coats, William; 1730-1736
Coe, Matthew; 1754-1763, 1765
Coffin, Edward; 1773, 1774, 1778, 1779
Coffin, Isack; 1738, 1740, 1741, 1743-1747
Coffin, John; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Coffrey, James; 1769
Cole (Coole), Isaac; 1745-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Coleman, John; 1767-1773
Collard, William; 1765-1770
Comfort, Jacob; 1773
Comfort, Richard; 1774, 1775, 1777-1779
Compton, James; 1759-1763, 1765-1774
Compton, John; 1759-1761
Conch, John; 1760-1762
Concklin, Abram; 1741-1748, 1753, 1754, 1758-1763, 1765
Concklin, Elias; 1761-1763, 1765-1773
Concklin, John; 1742-1744, 1747, 1748, 1753, 1760-1763, 1765
Concklin, Joseph; 1765
Conklin, Lawrence; 1754-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Connell, John; 1758, 1761-1763, 1765-1767, 1770-1773
Conner, Hugh; 1766-1775, 1777-1779
Conningham, Samuel; 1749 [might this be a typo in the book?  there was no list for 1749 according to the introduction]
Convis, John; 1771, 1772
Cook, James; 1765-1773
Cook, John; merchant; 1759-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Cook, Joris; 1756-1758
Cook, Matthias; 1770-1775
Cook Estate of Matthias; 1777
Cook, Richard; 1718-1721 (See: Kouk)
Cool, Daniel; 1775, 1777
Cool, Jacob; 1775, 1777
Coolfield (Coldfield), James; 1739, 1740
Cooll, Arrye; 1726-1729
Cooper, Abraham; 1757-1759
Cooper, Dr. Ananias; 1766
Cooper, Cornelius; 1753, 1759-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Cooper, Geroge, 1726-1738
Cooper, Jeremiah; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Cooper, John; 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Cooper, Obadiah; 1753-1763, 1765-1775
Cooper, Estate of Obadiah; 1777
Cooper Obadiah, Jr.; 1774, 1775, 1777-1779
Cooper, William; 1748, 1753-1761
Cooper, Estate of William; 1762
Cooun, Jacob; 1718-1720
Copeman (Coapman), Jacob; 1774, 1775, 1777
Corbin, Joseph; 1740
Corey, Jonathan, 1765, 1766
Corken, Jerimia; 1740
Corken, John; 1740
Cor(kener?), Patrick; 1746, 1747
Cornell, Clement; 1775, 1777-1779
Cornell, John; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Cornell, Richard; 1746-1748
Cornell, Stanfort; 1755-1763, 1765
Cornell on Hoff's farm; 1771, 1772
Corter, Samuel; 1753-1757
Cosbie, Ar.; the tailor; 1755-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Course, Teunis; and son-in-law; 1729
Covert, John; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Cowert on Gibson's place; 1766
Cowonhover, Jacob; 1774, 1775, 1777-1779
Craft, Abraham; 1762
Craft, Joseph; 1757-1762
Craft, Thomas; 1775, 1777
Cranck, Hendrick; shoemaker; 1756, 1775, 1777
Cranckhyt, Jan, Jr.; 1724-1737
Cranckrit, Jacobus; 1718, 1719
Crankhyt (Krankheyt), Teunis; 1745-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1773
Crandle (Crandell), John; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Crommell, the currier; 1760, 1761
Crommell, Benjamin; 1762, 1763, 1765, 1766
Crommell, John; 1759, 1760
Crommell, Morris; 1761-1763, 1765-1767
Cronk (Kranck), Abraham; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Cronk (Cranck) on Depu's place; 1773, 1774
Crowder, Henry, 1739
Culver, James; cooper; 1777-1779
Cunningham (Coningham), James; 1741-1744, 1747, 1748
Cure, John; 1743-1748
Cure, Matthew; 1761-1763, 1766-1770, 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Cure, Samuel; 1761-1763, 1768-1775, 1777-1779
Cure, William; 1768-1770
Curse (Curn?), Abraham; 1762
Cushman (Couchman), William; 1773-1775, 1777-1779

Daaking, Seymon; 1738
Dally, John; 1738
Dally, William, 1738
Danford, Thomas; 1728-1731
Dates, Adam; 1775, 1777
Dates, Peter; 1755-1763, 1765-1771, 1775, 1777-1779
Daveds (Davis), David; 1739-1744
Davenport, John; 1772
Davenport, Thomas; 1733-1740
Davis (David), Daniel; 1762, 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Davis, John; the fuller; 1770-1775, 1777-1779
Davis, Paul; 1767-1770
Davison (Davidson), Daniel; 1743-1748, 1753-1755
Davison, Paul; 1753-1754
Davison (Davidson), Peter; 1753-1763, 1765-1771
Davison, Estate of Peter; 1772
Day, David; 1762, 1763, 1765-1769
Daymon, Edward; 1737
Dean, David; 1767-1773
Dean, John; 1726, 1727
Dean, Samuel; 1755-1757
DeBroner, Dr. Ferdinand; 1766-1768
DeDuytser (Dutcher), David; 1729-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1771
DeDuytser (Dutcher), David, Jr.; 1739-1748, 1753-1760, 1768-1775, 1777-1779
DeDuytser, Henrick; 1718
DeDuytser, Lodewick; 1718
DeDuytser.  See: Dutcher
Deefrenshur, Hans Jacob; 1737
DeGraef, Abram; 1741-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1774
DeGraff, Jacobus; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
DeGraff, Michal (Magiel); 1753-1763, 1765-1769
DeGraff, Moses, Jr.; 1747, 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
DeGroot, John; 1775, 1777
DeLange (DeLangen, Delong), Jan (John); 1718-1738
Delangen, Arie, Jr.; 1735-1738
DeLangen (DeLange), Frans; 1718-1738
DeLangh, Lawrence; 1741-1744
Delong, Elias; 1760, 1761
DeLong, Frans; 1763
DeLong, Mary; 1757
DeLong, Peter, and Jacobus Lewis; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Demaree (Demorty), Nicholas; 1767-1771
DeMilt, Isaac; 1767-1775, 1777
Denge (Dengon), Robert; 1718-1729
Dennis (Dinnis), Cornelius; 1773-1775
Dent, Abraham; 1762
Depe (Depu?), John; 1755-1763, 1765-1769
Depow (Depue?), Peter; the fuller; at Brinckerhoff's; 1773-1775
DePuyster, Abraham; 1743-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775
DePuyster, Estate of Abraham; 1777
DePuyster, Jacobus; 1726-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777
DePuyster, Estate of Jacobus; 1778
DeRossel, Nehemiah; 1758
Develshier, Johannis, Jr.; 1738
Devensher, Johannis; 1718-1725, 1737, 1738
DeVoe, Johannis; 1762, 1763
DeWitt, Johannis, Esq.; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
DeWitt, Johannis, Jr.; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Dickinson, John; 1773-1775, 1777
Dickman, John; 1738
Dipelburgh; 1753
(The) Doctor at Outwater's; 1760, 1761, 1762
Dodge, Jeremia; 1741-1745, 1756
Dolloway, William; 1757, 1758
Dollson, Isaac.  See: Peter Monfort
Dollson, Farm of Isaac; 1753
Dollson, Jacob; 1729-1736, 1765, 1766
Dollson, Johannes, 1729-1735
Dolsing, Abraham; 1735
Doolson, Tunnys; 1728, 1729
Dorlan (Dorling, Durling), Joseph; 1747, 1753-1763, 1765
Dorlan, Estate of Joseph, 1766
Dorland, Gilbert; 1772-1774
Dorland, John; 1774, 1775, 1777
Dosanay, William; 1759
Dose, Samuel; 1772
Doune, Isaac; 1759
Dowling; 1755-1757
Downey, Roger; 1757-1762
Dowty, Charles; 1745, 1746
"Mr Drack mill of Madam Brett;" 1725
Drake (Drack, Dracke), Francis; 1726-1740
Drake, Gerardus; 1767-1773
Drake (Drack), William; 1738, 1740-1748, 1753, 1754
DuBois, DuBooys, Dubooys, DuBoys, DeBois, DeBooys, Debooys, DeBoys, Deboys:
	Abraham; 1738-1748, 1753, 1754
	Christian; 1728-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Christian, Jr.; 1770-1775, 1777-1779
	Cornelius; 1777-1779
	Eleazer (Elezar, Eliza); 1742-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Gideon I.; 1778, 1779
	Hannis; 1745-1748, 1755
	Jacob; 1737-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Johannis; 1738-1742, 1755, 1756
	John; 1753-1763, 1765-1771
	John, Estate of; 1772
	John, Jr.; 1758-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	John Jab.; 1757
	Jonathan; 1734-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Lewis; 1753-1763, 1765, 1766
	Mathew (Matewell, Matheoes, Materoes); 1735-1748, 1753-1763, 1765, 1766
	Mathew, Jr.; 1738-1740, 1753-1763, 1765-1768
	Pieter; 1718-1738
	Pieter, Jr.; 1735-1737, 1739, 1740
	Peter Jont.; 1761-1763, 1765-1772
	Teunis; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Duncan, James; 1742-1744, 1757-1763, 1765-1775, 1777
Dunham, John; 1747
Duryea, Abraham; 1761-1763, 1768-1775, 1777-1779
Duryea, Abraham; and Brother; 1765-1767
Duryea, Abraham, Jr.; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Duryea, Charles; 1778, 1779
Duryea, Stephen; 1768-1770, 1773-1775
Duryea, Place of Stephen, whereon Hicks lives; 1772
Dutcher, Barent; 1757-1763, 1765-1769, 1774, 1775, 1777-1779
Dutcher, John; 1756
Dutcher, Wilhelmus (Helmus); 1754-1756, 1758-1763
Dutcher.  See: DeDuytser
Duyvel, Kaspar; 1737, 1738

Earing, Samuel; 1762, 1763, 1765-1773
Earl, Enoch; 1741-1745, 1753-1757
Earl, Joseph; 1753, 1754
Earl, William; 1754
Edwards, Daniel; 1753-1763, 1765-1770
Edwards, William, 1742-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775
Edwards, Estate of William; 1777
Eldricken, Nathaniel; 1766
Ellis, Charles, 1741, 1742
Ellis, Henry, Jr.; 1778, 1779
Ellis, Joseph; 1747, 1748
Elsworth, George; 1760, 1774, 1775, 1777-1779
Emigh (Emig), Nicolas; 1728-1738
Emmons, Jacobus; 1768-1775, 1777-1779
Ennis, James; 1778, 1779
Everitt (Everit), Clear; for McNeil's farm and mills; 1759, 1760
Everitt (Everit), Clear; for Tipple's farm; 1758-1762
Everitt, Richard; 1756, 1760-1763
Every.  See:  Avery

Farrington, Joseph; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Feeney, Gerardus; 1737, 1738
Ferdon, Abram; 1742-1746, 1753, 1754, 1768-1772
Ferdon, Jacobus; 1742-1748, 1753, 1754
Ferdon, Thomas; 1741-1748
Ferguson, on Arkel's place; 1770, 1771
Ferguson, Estate of Ephraim; 1772, 1773
Ferguson, Peter; 1767
Ferres, Benjamin; 1738
Fitchit, Isaac; 1759-1761
Flagler, Zachariah; 1777-1779
Flegler, Philip Solomon; 1728-1738
Flegler.  See:  Solomon
Fleweling, John, 1737-1748, 1753, 1754
Fooshie, Mathys; 1753
Forbush, John; 1758-1761
Forbush, William; 1769
Ford, Benjamin, 1745-1748
Forguson, Thomas; 1755-1757
Formilyou, John; 1756, 1757
Fort, William; 1754-1758
Foster (Forster), John; 1756-1759
Fountine, Isack; 1737-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1769
Fountine (Fontin), William; 1728-1742, 1753
Fountyn (Fountine), Johannes; 1725, 1727-1729, 1734, 1735
Fountyne, Abraham; 1729-1735
Fowler, Abraham; 1763, 1765-1771
Fowler, Michael; 1758, 1759
Fowler, William; 1773-1775
Fowler, Estate of William; 1777
Fox, Thomas; 1745-1748, 1753-1763
Franckeling, Benjamen; 1738
Frederick, Michael; 1771-1775, 1777
Frisbie, James; 1772
Furman, Benjamin; 1769
Furman, Joseph; 1765, 1766
Furman, Nathan; 1741-1748
Furman, Dr. William; 1779

Gabriel, Nicholas Manuel; 1756, 1757
Gahsby (Ghasby), Mr.; at Wm Listers farm; 1759, 1760
Gale, Joseph; 1741-1748
Gamble, Arie (by? Q? G?); 1753, 1754
Gamble, Hugh; 1753-1758
Garrison, Aron; 1732-1736
Garrison, Joseph; 1742-1748, 1753-1763
Garrison, Reuben; 1778, 1779
Garrison, Thomas; 1748, 1755-1763, 1765-1768
Gault, William; 1773, 1778, 1779
Gay, John; 1756-1758
Gea, Joseph; 1754-1757
Gerresen (Gerson), Beffell (Befvell, Bivel); 1737-1740
Gerretsen (Garrison), Cornelius; 1742, 1743, 1745-1748
Gerretsen, Elijah; 1745
Gerrowe (Garrow, Jerreau), Benjamin; 1771-1775
Gerson, Natten; 1739, 1740
Gew (Gue), John; 1762, 1763, 1765, 1778, 1779
"The man on John Gew's farm;" 1766, 1767
Gibson, John; 1753-1759
Gildersleeve, Benjamin; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Gildersleeve, Henry; 1770-1775, 1777-1779
Giles (Goyles), William; 1758, 1759, 1762, 1763, 1765-1770
Gillis, James; 1745
Gillson, Hugh; 1757, 1758
Glan, William; 1761-1763, 1765, 1766
Gleen, James; 1742-1744
Golt, William; 1753
Gonsalis, Joseph; 1770-1773
Goodfellow, Samuel; 1759-1763, 1765-1767
Goodfellow, Timothy, 1745, 1754-1758
Goodwin, Henry; 1777
Goslin, James; 1759, 1763, 1765-1769
Goslin, William (Bill); 1756, 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Goslin, Samuel; 1775, 1777-1779
Gosslin, Daniel; 1772, 1773
Graham, Duncan; 1773-1775, 1777
Graham, Francis; 1763, 1765, 1766
Graham, Mr.; 1753-1763, 1765-1773
Graves, Jacob; 1745-1747
Grawenbergh (Grawenbergt, Grawinbergh), Hans; 1743-1748, 1753, 1754
Grawenbergh (Grawbergh, Gravinbergh), Henry; 1755-1763, 1765-1771
"John Van Bunschouten on Henry Grawberger's place;" 1772
Gray, Daniel, 1747, 1748, 1753-1757
Gray, Farm of Daniel; 1758
Gray, David; 1740
Gray, John; 1753-1757
Gray, Jonathan; 1758-1763, 1765
Gray, Samuel; 1732
Green, Christopher; 1726-1737
Green, Gilbert; 1775, 1777-1779
Green, James; 1746-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775
Green, James; son of Joseph; 1765-1775
Green, Jeremiah; 1761-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Green, John; 1745, 1746
Green, Joseph; 1754-1763, 1765-1775, 1777, 1778
Green, William; 1747, 1748, 1753-1756
Gregory (Gregry, Greekorree), Joseph; 1738-1740
Griffin, Caleb; 1774, 1775, 1777-1779
Griffin, Cornelius; 1772-1775, 1777 (See:  Nathaniel Smith)
Griffin, Jacob; 1762, 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Griffin, John; 1753-1763, 1765-1769
Griffin, Joseph; 1768-1775, 1777-1779
Griffin (Grifing), Joshua (Joosewa); 1737-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777
Griffin, Richard; 1745-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Griffin, William; 1772, 1775
Griggs (Greggs), Alexander (Elexander); 1720-1729
Gue, Isaac; 1769-1775, 1777
Gue.  See:  Gew
Gulneck, Constantine; 1765-1775, 1777-1779

Haasbrouck, Benjamin; 1735-1748, 1753-1763
Haasbrouck, Estate of Benjamin; 1765
Haasbrouck, Daniel; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Haasbrouck, Francis; 1766-1775, 1777-1779
Hackston, Benjamin; 1767-1772
Hageman, Adrian; 1771-1774
Hageman, Francis; 1774, 1775, 1777-1779
Hageman, Hendrick; 1779
Haight, Jonathan; 1769-1775, 1777-1779
Haight, Capt.; 1779
Hail, the Schoolmaster; 1762
Hall (Haall), Edward (Ned); 1738-1740
Hall, John; 1755-1760
Halstead, John; 1758-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Halstead, Jonas; 1758-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Halstead, Lawrence; 1768-1772
Halstead, Samuel; 1737-1748, 1753-1762
Halstead, Thomas; 1760, 1761
Hanes (Haens), Peter (Pieter); 1727-1737
Hardenbergh, Andrew; 1773
Hardenbergh, Dirck; 1771-1775, 1777
Hardenbergh, Garret; 1774, 1775, 1777
Hardenbergh, Hendrick; 1774, 1775
Harris, Francis, 1763, 1765-1773
Harris, John; 1754-1759
Harris, Peter; 1759-1761
Harriss, Thomas; 1719
Hase, Isaac; 1753
Haskin, William; 1773, 1775, 1777-1779
Hatch, Isaac; 1758-1763
Haveland, Joseph, 1741-1748
Haveland, Roger; 1741-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Havins, George; 1754
Hay, David; 1758-1760
Hayes.  See:  Hase, Hazz
Hazelton, Charles; 1755, 1756, 1760-1763, 1765-1771
Hazz, the Schoolmaster; 1759
Heegeman, Cornelius; 1736-1748, 1753-1763, 1765
Heermans, Abraham; 1762, 1763
Heermans, John; 1748
Heermans, Philip; 1742-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1767
Heermans, Estate of Philip; 1768-1775, 1777-1779
Heermans (Hermanse), Wilhelmus (Helmus, William); 1754-1763, 1765-1775
Heermans.  See:  Hermans
Heffy, William; 1748
Hegeman, Derrick (Dirck); 1739-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1768
Hegeman, Isaac; 1742-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Height, the Schoolmaster; 1762, 1763
Hendricks, Cornelius; 1760-1762
Hendricks, Isaac; 1718-1726
Hendricks, Isaac;  See:  Van Amburgh
Hendrickse, Jacob; 1754
Hennyon (Henion), Jacobus; 1738-1740
Hermans, Andries; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Heyn, Godfrey; 1766-1775, 1777-1779
Heyt, John; 1760
Hicks, Daniel; 1767
Hicks, James; 1761-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Hicks, Joshua; 1763
Hicks (Hix), Timothy; 1758-1763
Higby, Flem; 1779
Hill, Andrew; 1775, 1777-1779
Hill, Jonathan; 1761-1763
Hoff, John; 1755-1759
Hoff, Lawrence; 1741-1748, 1753-1758
Hoff, Estate of Lawrence; 1759
Hoff, Lawrence; 1766-1770 (See:  Cornell)
Hoff, Paul; 1775, 1777
Hoff, Peter, 1766-1775
Hoff, William; 1753-1763, 1765-1771
Hoffman, Carl (Karl); 1754-1763
Hoffman, Jurry; 1754-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Hoffman, Michael; 1746-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Hogebom, Bortho.; 1739
Hogelandt, Dirk; 1768-1775, 1777-1779
Hogg, the Schoolmaster; 1759
Hoghlandt, William; 1746-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Hoghteling, Hezekiah; 1753-1763, 1765-1769
Hoghteling, Johannis; 1774, 1775, 1777-1779
Hollister, Nathaniel; 1761
Holmes, Isaac; sadler; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Hols, Richard; 1738
Holt, Anthony; 1763
Hooghland, William, Jr.; 1775, 1777-1779
Hopkins, Benjamin; 1778, 1779
Horinnut, Joseph; 1760
Horton, Joseph; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777
Horton, Joseph Paulding; the merchant; 1760, 1766-1775, 1777-1779
Horton, Mathias; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Horton, Michal; 1760-1763, 1765
Horton, Thomas; 1767-1772
Hossman, Lawrence; 1739-1748
Houis, John Gerrilin; 1738
House, Henry; 1753, 1754
Hudson, Nathaniel; 1754-1756
Huested, (no first name); 1748
Hughson, John; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Hughson, Nathaniel (Nathan); 1763, 1765-1773
Hughson, Richard; 1767-1773
Hulst, Peter, 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Hundt (Hond), Daniel; 1737, 1738
Hunt; near Sam'll Goodfellow's' 1766
Hussey (Hussie), James; 1718-1737
Hussing, Joseph; 1737-1740
Husted, David; 1735-1740
Hutchens, Jacob; 1775, 1777-1779
Hutchens, John, 1775
Hutchings, Benjamin; 1770-1772
Hyatt, Abraham; 1773-1775, 1777
Hyer; on Jacob Griffin's place; 1770
Hyer, the cooper; in Bogardus house; 1771-1775, 1777

Increase, Benjamin; 1775, 1777
Ingrum, Moses; 1745, 1746
Issobrant, Paulus; 1729-1742

Jackson, Joseph; 1778, 1779
Jackson, Richard; 1774, 1775, 1777, 1779
Jacobs, Joseph; 1740
James, the Fuller; 1749
James, the Frenchman, worsted-comber; 1761, 1762
Jay, Frederick; 1779
Jaycoks (Jeycoks), Benjamin; 1737-1740
Jeffers, John; 1763, 1765-1775, 1777
Jeumans, Daniel; 1737-1740
Jeury, Jury (Schurry), Hans (Johannis); blacksmith; 1735, 1736, 1737, 1741-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Jewell, Abraham; 1761-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Jewell, George, 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Jewell, Harmon; 1767-1770, 1779
Jewell, Isaac; 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Jewell, John, 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Jewell, John, Jr.; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Jewell, Joseph; 1768, 1769
Jewell, Richard; 1772-1775
Jewell, Estate of Richard; 1777
John, the cooper at Simon Bloom's; 1767-1769
Johns (Jons, Jones), John; 1739-1748, 1753-1756
Johnson, Richard; 1778, 1779
Johnson, Thomas; 1775, 1777-1779
Jones, Jeremiah; 1758-1762, 1765, 1767-1773
Joness, John; 1719
Jonge (Young), Everhert; 1718-1721
Jonge (Young), Widow of Everhert; 1722-1727
Jongh, Johannis, 1738-1742
Jongh, Nicolas; 1737, 1738, 1742-1748 (See:  Young)
Jons, Ebenezer; 1735-1740
Jons, Ebenezer, Jr.; 1740
Jons, Samuel; 1735-1740
Joost, Hans, Jr.; 1755

Keighry, Frederick; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Kent, Moss;
Ketchom, Titus; 1768-1775, 1777-1779
Kielly, Dinnis; 1738
Kielly, John; 1738
Kilburn, James; 1753-1763, 1765-1769
Kilburn, Estate of James; 1770-1775, 1777-1779
Kindt, Jonathan; 1746
King, the merchant; 1761
King, Richard; 1762, 1763, 1768, 1769, 1773-1775, 1777 (See:  Kip)
Kinshammer, Christian; 1769-1775, 1777-1779
Kip, Benjamin; 1763, 1765, 1766
Kip, Hendrick; 1739, 1747, 1748, 1753, 1754
Kip, Widow of Hendrick; 1755
Kip, John Baptist; 1758-1763
Kip, Petrus (Peter); 1753-1758
Kip, Estate of Peter; 1759-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Kip, Richard; 1770-1772 (clerical error for Richard King?)
Kitchom, Benjamin; 1768-1773
Kitchom, Richard; 1768-1772
Klayland, Robert; 1729-1736
Knap, Zephaniah; 1765-1774
Knickerbocker, John; 1770-1772
Kniffen.  See:  Sniffens
Koons, Nicholas; 1732-1735
Kouk (Kock), Richard; 1736-1738 (See:  Cook)
Kranckhite (Krankheyt, Krankhite), Sibert Harkse; 1758-1763
Kronck, Hans, 1772, 1773
Kyseryck (Keyseryck, Kysserrack), Johan B.; 1754-1763, 1765

Ladeaux, William; 1775, 1777
Ladew, Daniel; 1754-1763, 1765-1770
Ladew (Laadoe), Stephen; 1738-1740, 1743-1748, 1753-1759
Ladoo, Peter, 1747, 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Ladue, Ambrose; 1754-1760
Lamb (Laem), William; 1729-1740
Lancastor, John; 1733-1737
Lancister (Lenckesteer), David; 1732, 1733
Lane, ____; 1769, 1770
Lane, on Daniel Beadle place; 1770
Lane, Gilbert; on D. Beadell's (Bedle's) place; 1771, 1772
Lane, Gilbert, 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Lane, Jacob; 1772-1775, 1777
Lane, Joseph; on Bedle's place; 1771, 1772
Lane, Joseph; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Lane, on Wilsie's place; 1774
Lane, William; 1775, 1777-1779
Langdon, Johannis; 1765-1775, 1777
Langdon, John; 1771, 1775
Langdon, Jonathan; 1742-1748, 1753-1756, 1773-1775
Langdon, Thomas; 1735-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1771
Langdon, Widow; 1771-1775
Langdon's place.  See: Thiele
Lardue, Stephen, Jr.; 1758-1763, 1765-1775, 1777
LaRoux, Charles; 1753-1763, 1765-1771
LaRoy, Franz, Jr.; 1754-1756
LaRoy, John (Jan); 1741-1748, 1753-1761
Laroy, John S.; 1760, 1761, 1768-1771, 1777-1779
LaRoy, Michael; 1758-1760
Laroy, Simon; 1740-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775
Lasseing (Lassink), Pieter; 1718-1729
Lassing (Lassink), Isack; 1718-1729
Lassing, Peter; 1765, 1766
Lassink, Lowrance; 1720-1729
Lassink, William; 1720-1729
Latchell (Latchill), James; 1743, 1745, 1746
Latson, James; 1758-1760
Lattimore, Francis; 1745
Lawrence, Abram; 1753-1759
Lawrence, Cornelius; 1759
Lawrence, Daniel; 1771-1773
Lawrence, Jacob; 1742-1748, 1753-1759
Lawrence, Jacob, Jr.; 1753-1760
Lawrence, Lawrence; 1753-1763, 1765-1775
Lawrence, Otho; 1754-1760, 1765-1775
Lawrence, Thomas; 1745-1748, 1753-1758
Lawson, Isaac; 1775, 1777
Lee, Benjamin; 1758, 1759
Lee, James; 1761-1763, 1765
Lee, John; 1747, 1748, 1753-1762
Lee, Joseph; 1758-1763, 1766, 1767
Lee, Thomas; 1761
LeeRoy, Simeon; 1772
Lent, Abraham I.; 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Lent, Abram; 1755-1763, 1765-1771
Lent, Isaac; 1745-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1770 (See:  Light)
Leonard, Isack; 1738
Leonard, Isack, Jr.; 1738
Leonard, Joseph, 1738
Lester, William; 1739-1748, 1753-1756
Lester.  See:  Glasby
Lewis, Barent; 1753-1755
Lewis, Gerardus; 1735, 1736
Lewis, Jacobus;  See:  Peter DeLong
Light, Isaac; 1744 (clerical error for Lent?)
Light (Laight), William; 1775, 1777-1779
Lindebeek (Lenneebeck), John; 1737-1748, 1753-1760
Lindebeek, Estate of John; 1761
Lindebeek, Farm of John, deceased; 1767-1769, 1771, 1775
Lindebeek, John; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Lindebeek, Sarah; 1762, 1763
Lindebeek, Farm of Sarah; 1765, 1766
Linnington, Samuel; 1773-1775, 1777
Linnington, Estate of Samuel; 1778
Lisk, Benjamin; 1775, 1777-1779
Longworth, John; 1753, 1754
Loosey, Loosie, Loossie, Losee, Losie, Lossie:
	Abraham; 1736-1738; and 1763, 1765-1772
	Abraham L.; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
	Abram; 1759
	Abram, Jr.; 1754, 1755
	Cornelius; 1726-1748, 1753-1759
	Cornelius, Estate of: 1760
	Johannis; 1775, 1777-1779
	John; 1739-1748, 1753-1763, 1770-1775, 1777
	John, Estate of: 1778, 1779
	John L.; 1767-1769
	Joshua; 1762, 1763
	Lawrence; 1729-1748, 1753-1755
	Thomas; 1753-1760
	Townsend; 1774
	"Francis Brett for Losee's farm;" 1755
	Place of John;  See: Pyer
Lounsbury (Lounsbeery), Richard; 1724-1729
Lovat, Barnabas; 1759-1761
Low, John; 1769-1773
Luckey, Samuel; 1778, 1779
Ludington, Elisha; 1768-1775, 1777-1779
Ludlow, on Ver Planck's farm; 1763
Luyster, Cornelis; 1747, 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Luyster, Dirck; 1775, 1777-1779
Luyster, Garret; 1775, 1777, 1778
Luyster, John; 1760-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Luyster (Laiester), Mathias (Matthies); 1755-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Lyon, David; 1760-1763
Lyon, John; 1737-1745
Lyons, Larry; 1775, 1777

Mabee (Maybee), Jeremiah; 1758-1763, 1765, 1766
Magnight (Madnight), Sander; 1744, 1745 (Alexander McKnight?)
Maharrah (Maharra, Maharrow), William; 1775, 1777-1779
Main, Ezekiel; 1773-1775, 1777
Main, Joshua; 1768-1771
Mancius, Dr. Casparus; 1773, 1774, 1777-1779
Mandevel, Jacob; 1738-1740
Mannago, Peter; 1741
Manney, Gabriel; 1766-1768, 1771-1773
Mark (Marks), Isaac; 1743-1748
Marks, Levy; 1758
Marshal, James; 1760-1763
The two men on James Marshall's place; 1766
Marshall, Zachary; 1772, 1773
Martin, Gershom; 1772-1775, 1777
Martin, Jeremiah; 1772-1775, 1777
Martin, Jeremiah, Jr.; 1772-1775, 1777
Martin, William; 1760-1763
Masten, Aert, 1718
Mastin, Ezekiel; 1742-1748, 1753-1762
Mastin, Estate of Ezekiel; 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Mastin, Peter; 1767-1772
Matthews, John; 1760, 1761
Maxfield, John; 1729
Maybee, Frederick; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Maybee, Peter; 1763, 1767, 1768
Mayberrie, John; 1756, 1757
Mead (Meed), Jeremiah; 1774, 1775, 1777-1779
Mellegoo (Mellgoo), Pieter; 1737, 1738
Menema, Benjamin; 1757-1761
Merchant on Castle's place; 1755
(The new) Merchant on Henry Monford's old place; 1755
(Strange) Merchant; 1774, 1775
Mesier, Peter, 1777-1779
Meyers, Corick; 1765-1774
Middagh, Aert, 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1771
Middagh, Estate of Aert; 1772
Middagh, Jacobus; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Middagh, Joris; 1757-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Midlar (Middellar, Meddelar, Mettelar, Metteler), Johannis (Hans), 1718-1748, 1753, 1754
Midler, John; lot of land lying in Rumbout Precinct; about 20 acres; 1779
Miellery (Mullery?), Zecharyas; 1738
Miller, Daniel, 1743-1746
Miller, Jacob, 1766-1775, 1777-1779
Miller, James; 1775, 1777-1779
Miller, John; 1766-1775, 1777
Miller, Joseph; 1755-1758
Miller, Peter; 1753, 1754
Miller, Philip; 1729-1737
Miller, The widow of Philip; 1738
Miller, Philip; 1775, 1777-1779
Miller, Robert, 1738
Mills, Amos; 1760-1763
Mills, Increase (Crease); 1766-1775, 1777-1779
Mills, Jacob; 1765-1767
Mills, John; 1726-1742
Mills, Robert; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Mills, Samuel; 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775
Mills, Estate of Samuel; 1777
Mills, Samuel, Jr.; 1767-1775
Mogar, William; 1775, 1777-1779
Montfort, Mondford, Monfoor, Monfoore, Mafoor, Mufford:
	Albert, 1767-1775, 1777-1779
	Albert D.; 1775, 1777-1779
	Albert H.; 1777-1779
	Dominicus; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
	Hendrick (Henry); 1738-1748, 1753, 1754
	John; 1762, 1763, 1765-1772, 1775, 1777-1779
	Peter; for Isaac Dollson's farm; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Peter H.; 1762, 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Pieter; 1736-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1769
	Pieter; at ye Sprout; 1770-1775, 1777-1779
Monger, Benjamin; 1773-1775, 1777
Montros, Petrus; 1745, 1746
Montross, John; 1720-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1770
Montross, Estate of John; 1771
Moore, the taylor; 1759
Moss, John; 1753-1759
Moss, John, Jr.; 1760-1763
Moss, Joseph; 1753-1759
Moss, Estate of Joseph; 1760
Moss (Morse), Joseph, Jr.; 1758-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Moss, Joshua; 1748, 1753-1763, 1765
Mousuer, Jacob; 1719-1724
Mousuer, Widow of Jacob; 1725
Mousuer (Moesshuir, Mousher, Mousheure), Jurrie; 1724-1738
Muncey (Muntsey), Jacob, 1745, 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1772
Myer (Meyer), John; 1756-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
McBride, John; 1778, 1779
McCabe (McCaby, McKaby, McKeebe, Mackheeb), Dennis (Dinnis); 1734-1738, 1753-1759
McCabe, Estate of Dennis; 1760
McCabe, John; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
McCabe, Matthew, 1773
McCabe, William; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
McCord, Joseph; 1773
McCradey, Charles; 1775, 1777
McCutchion, Hugh, 1742-1748, 1753-1757
McDaniel, Roger; 1761, 1762
McKnight.  See:  Magnight
McNeal, Thomas; 1753-1760
"Thomas McNiel's fuller;" 1759
McPherson, Alexander; 1766-1774

Nack, Rynier; 1760
Nack, Estate of Rynier; 1761
Nattrop, Moses; 1736-1738
Naves, Peter; 1768-1775, 1777, 1778
Neally, Matthew; 1761, 1762
Neilson, Francis; 1735-1740
Nellson, Enoch; 1754-1757
Nelson, Paul; 1779
Nems, Isack; 1738
Nesler (Neasler), Coenraet; 1757-1763
Nettleton, Roswell (Rossel); 1766-1770
Newberger, Doct.; 1762
Newkerk, Cornelius; 1753-1763, 1765
Newkerk, Estate of Cornelius; 1766
Newkerk, Elias, 1754-1761
Nichols, William; 1773
Nietkeeper, Chrynis; 1735-1738
Nietkeeper (Nietheven), Nicolas; 1733-1740
Nighthever, Nicholas; 1741, 1742
Niles, John; 1762, 1763
Noble (Noblet), John; 1762, 1763, 1765-1773
Norris, Isaac; 1775, 1777-1779
Norris, Samuel; 1745-1748
North, Robert; 1741
Norstrant, Cornelius; 1769, 1770
Norstrant, George, 1757-1759, 1761, 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Norstrant, Gerret; 1740-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1771
Norstrant.  See:  Van Norstrant

Oaklie, Edward, 1755-1757
Ocken, Martin; 1740
Ockly (Oaklee), Jonathan; 1721, 1730-1739
Ogden, Daniel; 1758-1763, 1765, 1766
Ogden, Joseph; 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Ogdon, Joseph; on Ferguson's place near the river; 1774, 1775, 1777-1779
Oostrum, Andries; 1775, 1777
Osborn, Cornelis; 1745, 1746, 1775, 1777-1779
Osborn, Dr.; 1771
Osterhout, Pieter; 1734-1736
Ostrander, Cornelius; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Ostrander, Maes (Mass, Moss); 1737-1748, 1753-1757
Ostrander, Estate of Mass; 1758
Ostrander, Pieter, schoolmaster; 1765
Ostrander, Thomas; 1767-1775, 1777
Ostrom (Osterom), Johannes; 1722-1734
Ostrom, John H.; 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Ostrom (Oosterom), Roulluff; 1725-1738
Ouole, Hendrick; 1728-1738
Outer (Oter, Otther), Abraham; 1738-1740
Outwater, Daniel; 1754, 1755, 1778
Outwater, Pieter; 1739-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775
Outwater, Estate of Pieter; 1777
Outwater, Thomas; 1759-1763

Palmer, Gamaliel; 1759, 1760
Palmer, Thomas; 1760, 1761
Palmer, William; 1765-1768
Palmetier, Peter; 1775, 1777-1779
Palmontier, Damon; 1736, 1737
Parmenter, Joseph; 1757
Patrick, John; 1759-1761
Patterson, Abiah (Abijah); 1772-1775, 1777
Pearce, Henry; 1756
Pech (Peck), Andries Frederick; 1718-1729
Peck, James, 1767-1771
Peck, Oliver; 1771-1775, 1777-1779
Peck, Seth; 1757
Peckham (Peckem, Peekim), Reuben; 1766-1775, 1777
(Peek?), on Ostrom farm; 1754
Peekle (Pickle), Hans; 1768-1772
Peele, Johannis; 1760-1763, 1765-1767
Peiter (Peter), Jans (Johannes); 1719-1724
Pelee, Benjamin; 1763
Pelen, Hendrick; 1775, 1777-1779
Pells, Henry; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Pells (Pels), Simon; 1739-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Penbrock, David; 1737
Penc, William; 1739
Pendell, ______; 1738
Pepper, Tom; 1757, 1758
Pettit (Petted), Abraham; 1738, 1754-1762
Pettit, David; 1773-1775, 1777
Pettit, Ebenezer; 1760-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Philip, Conradt; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777
Philip, Hendrick (Henry), Jr.; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Philip, John; 1753-1763, 1765-1774, 1777-1779
Philip, Peter; 1760-1763, 1765-1771
Philip, Rouloff; 1754-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Phillips, Abraham; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Phillips (Flelephs), Hendrick (Henry); 1720-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Picket, Abraham; 1761
Pinckney, for Steenburgh; 1759
Pinckney, Ezekiel; 1760-1762
Pine, James; 1760
Pine, John; 1762, 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Pine, Jonathan; 1747, 1748
Pine, Philip; 1774, 1775, 1777-1779
Pine, Stephen; 1768
Pine, Sylvanus; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Pine, in the Hoek; 1760
Polhemus, Aldert; 1765
Polhemus, Cornelius; 1753-1763, 1765-1770
Polhemus, Daniel; 1753-1755, 1758-1763, 1765-1767
Polhemus, John (Johannis); 1758-1763, 1765-1770
Porter, Thomas; 1758, 1759, 1771
Powell, Caleb; in the Hoek; 1761-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Powell, the blacksmith; 1771, 1772
Powell, Solomon; 1773, 1774, 1777
Pricket, William; 1753-1760
Prince, Robert; 1742-1745
Proovott (Provort), Johannis; 1737, 1739, 1740 (See:  Hans Brevort)
Pudney, Cornelius; 1775, 1777-1779
Pudney, Thorn; 1753-1763, 1765, 1766, 1775, 1777-1779
Pue, Elias, 1730, 1731
Pullet, Robert; 1757-1761
Pullock, Robert; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Purdy, Jesse; on Weeks' place; 1774, 1775, 1777, 1778
Purdy, Jonathan, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Purdy, Joseph; 1775, 1777
Purdy, Stephen; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Pyer, Thomas; on Jno. Loosie's farm; 1767-1775, 1777-1779

Quackinbush, Samuel; 1767-1770
Quick, Gerardus; 1770 (clerical error for Vermilyer?)

Rallies, David; 1737, 1738
Ralyje, Simon; 1741, 1742, 1753-1755
Randall, David; 1753, 1754
Rapaljie, Cornelius; 1769-1773
Rawn, Christian; weaver; 1771-1775, 1777
Ray, Robert; 1773-1775
Rayner, Daniel; 1769-1775, 1777-1779
Raynor, William; 1773-1775, 1777
Raynor, Estate of William; 1778
Reamer, Samuel; 1759-1762
Reeder (Rheeder), Jacob; blacksmith; 1777-1779
Reeghone, Poulis; 1725
Rees, Samuel; 1738
Reisbergh, Cap.; 1769-1772
Renne, Peter, 1753-1763, 1765-1771
Reynderse, Harmon; 1729, 1739, 1740
Reynolds, John; 1769-1774, 1777
Richardson, Thomas; 1738-1740
Rider, on Shaw's place; 1774, 1775, 1777
Rieping (Repen), Richard; 1737-1739
Rinderse, Harremanis, Jr.; 1739-1748, 1753-1756, 1765-1767, 1775, 1777
Ring, Thomas; 1761
Robertson, Andrew; 1762
Robinson, John; 1778, 1779
Rodger, Robert; 1745, 1746
Rodgers, Estate of Ananias; 1753-1762
Rodgers, William; 1755-1763, 1765-1769
Roe (Row), Benjamin; 1741-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Roe (Rowe), William; 1741-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775
Roe (Rowe), Estate of William; 1777
Rogers, Hezekiah; 1760
Rogers, Isaac; 1758-1763, 1765-1772
Rogers, John; 1737, 1739, 1740
Rogers, Michael (Micha); 1757-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Rogers, Platt; 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Rogers, William; 1775, 1777-1779
Rogers, William, Jr.; 1775, 1777, 1778
Rogers.  See:  Schouten
Romer.  See: Bomer
Romeyn, Casparus; 1778, 1779
Romine, David; 1741-1748, 1753-1755
Romine, Isaac; 1741-1748, 1753-1759
Roo, Samuel; 1737, 1738
Roosa, Arry, Jr.; 1737, 1738
Rosekrans, Benjamin; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Rosekrans, Frederick; 1768-1775, 1777-1779
Rosekrans (Roosekrans, Rosecrans), Hendrick (Henry); 1730-1748, 1753-1758, 1761, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Rosekrans, Henry, and Son; 1759, 1760, 1762, 1763
Rosekrans, Henry, Jun.; 1761, 1765-1774
Rosekrans, Johannis (John); 1738-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1767
Rosekrans, John, Jun.; 1777-1779
Rosekrans, William; 1745-1748, 1753-1756
Roter, John; 1730
Rouse, John; 1754-1757
Rowland, Marvin; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Roy (Roay), Benjamin; 1739, 1740
Ruger (Rugger), Johannis (Hans, John); 1739-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1771
Ryder, Farm of Jacob; 1778, 1779
Rynders, Isaiah; 1755-1763, 1765-1771
Rynders, Jacobus; 1775, 1777
Rynders, Mindert; 1741
Rysdyck, The Rev. Mr. Isaac; 1766-1770, 1772-1775, 1777

Sacket, Nathaniel; Mer.; 1761-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Sackrider (Zacharyder), Moses; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Sackrider (Zacharyder), Solomon; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Sackrider.  See: Zachrider
Sadler, Thomas; 1772
Saintjohn, Thomas; 1758, 1759
Sandvoort, Daniel; 1737, 1738
Sawyer, Daniel; 1742-1748, 1753-1756
Schenck (Schank, Shanck, etc.), Gysbert (Gilbert); 1744-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Schenck (Schank, Shanck, etc.), Hendrick; 1771-1775, 1777-1779
Schenck, Henry, 1763, 1770
Schenck (Schank, Shanck, etc.), Marten (Martinus, Martynies, etc.), 1738-1748
Schenck, Farm of Marten; 1753
Schenck, Martin; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Schenck (Schank, Shanck, etc.), Roeloff; 1754-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Schmit (Smith), Phillep; 1738-1748, 1753, 1754
Schonehover, Christopher (Christian); 1755-1758
Schonove, Teunis; 1753
Schoolmaster at Loosie's; 1762
Schoonhoven, Jonas; 1754-1757, 1760-1763
Schoonmaker; Dutch Clerk; 1759
Schott, John, 1779
Schouten, Schoute:
	Abraham (Abram); 1753-1763, 1765-1773
	Andrew, son of Timon; 1759-1763, 1765-1768
	Andries; 1729-1748, 1753-1763, 1765
	Andreis I.; 1763, 1765, 1766, 1771-1775, 1777-1779
	Andries T.; 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Jacob; 1720-1735, 1739
	Jacobus; 1766
	Jan (John); 1718-1748, 1753-1760
	Jan; Estate of; 1761
	Jeremiah (Jeuriah); 1758-1760
	Johannis (John) I.; 1766-1775, 1777
	Johannis (John), Jr.; 1766-1775, 1777-1779
	John A.; 1760-1763, 1765-1773
	John, or Capt. Rogers; 1761
	Jurrye; 1732-1748, 1753
	Jury, Estate of, 1761
	Seymon (Simon); 1737-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Simon, Jr.; 1753-1756, 1759-1762
	Simon, at Henry Wilsie's; 1761-1763, 1765-1767
	Simon A.; tailor; 1754-1763, 1765-1767
	De wedive van Simon (The widow of Simon); 1718-1734
	Solomon; 1754-1763, 1765-1771
	Tymmon; 1726-1740
	William; son-in-law of Ephraim Schut; 1755-1758
	William; 1759-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Schribner, John; 1738
Schultz, Abraham; 1760-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Schultz, Christian; 1742-1748, 1767-1775, 1777
Schultz, Christoffel; 1765
Schultz, Christopher; 1778, 1779
Schut, Jacobus; 1735, 1736, 1741-1748, 1753-1760
Schut, Johannis; 1734-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1773
Schut, Johannis, Jun.; 1743-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1769
Schut, Estate of Johannis, Jun.; 1770
Schut, Johannis E.; 1755-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Schut, Ephraim; 1730-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Schutt, Friedrich; 1772-1775, 1777
Schutt, James; 1765-1775
Schutt, John Rosekrans; 1762, 1763, 1765-1775
Schutt, William I.; 1766
Scott, General; 1779
Seaman, Daniel; 1765-1772
Seaman, Robert; 1765
Secord, Isaac; 1772-1775, 1777
Seebring, Cornelius C.; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Senyour, John; 1759
Shad, Ephraim; 1759
Shagum, James; 1753
Sharer, Robert, Jr.; 1758, 1759
Shaw, Moses; at John Smith's; 1766-1772
Shear, Abraham; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Shears, Joseph; 1773
Sheep, Philip; 1753-1757, 1760-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Sheeror, John, 1762, 1763, 1765, 1766
Sheever, Frederick, 1766
Shere, Johannes Tebald, 1726-1736
Sherer, John; 1759
Sherrer, Gilbert; 1741, 1743-1748
Sherrer, Robert; 1741-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1771
Sherwood (Charwood), Robert; miller; 1739, 1740
Sherwood, the Schoolmaster, 1754
Shever, Jacob; 1765-1768
Shever (Shaifer), Jeremiah; 1760-1763, 1765
Shorror (Chorror), the tailor; 1739, 1740
Simonson, the cooper; 1762, 1763, 1765-1775, 1777, 1778
Skinner, John; 1737-1740
Sleght (Sleet), Abram; 1755-1757, 1766-1775, 1777-1779
Sleight, John H.; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Sloot, Aaron; 1775, 1777-1779
Sloot (Slott), Hendrick; 1767-1772
Slott, Elias, 1754-1757
Slott, Isaac, 1760-1763, 1768, 1769
Smith, Asa; 1767-1775, 1777
Smith, Benjamin; 1760-1763, 1765
Smith, Daniel; 1773-1775, 1777
Smith, Elijah, 1761, 1762
Smith, Elisha; 1760-1763, 1765-1769
Smith, Elisha, Jr.; 1766-1775, 1777
Smith, Jacob; 1773-1775, 1777
Smith, James; 1763
Smith, John; 1758-1763, 1765-1775
Smith, Estate of John; 1778
Smith, Joseph, 1754-1763, 1765-1767, 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Smith, Joshua; 1760-1763, 1765-1774
Smith, Martin; 1759-1763, 1765
Smith Nathaniel; 1768-1771
Smith, Nathaniel and Cornelius Griffin; 1778, 1779
Smith, Samuel; 1766-1772
Smith, Thomas; 1759
Smith, William; 1741-1747
Smith, William, 1773, 1779
Smith.  See: Schmit
Smoak; the tailor; 1759-1762
Snediker, Jacobus; on Brevoort's place; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Snider, Jan; 1719, 1720, 1722, 1724
Sniffens, Daniel, 1778
Sniffens (Kniffen), Israel; 1755-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Sniffens, Jonathan; 1777
Snyder, Benjamin; 1771-1775, 1777-1779
Snyder, Isaac, 1775, 1777
Snyder, Johannis Jost; 1738, 1739, 1747, 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Snyder, Johannis Jost, Jr.; 1738, 1739, 1754-1760
Snyder, Peter, 1757-1763, 1765-1775
Soams, Samuel; 1758-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Soden, Ambrose, 1775
Solomon, John; 1737, 1738
Solomon, Philip; 1725-1727
Solomon;  See: Fleglar
Somerondyck, Ebbert; on Verplanck's farm; 1765
Somes (Soams), Richard; 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775
Somes (Soams), Richard, Jr.; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Southard, Southward, Soudard, Suddard, Suddart, Soddert:
	Daniel; 1762, 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Gilbert, 1772-1775, 1777-1779
	Henry (Hendrick); 1753-1763
	Henry, Jr.; 1758-1763
	Isaac; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Jonas; 1765-1775
	John; 1765-1775, 1777, 1778
	Richard; 1760-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Richard, Jr.; 1760-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Thomas; 1760-1763, 1765-1767
	Zebulon; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Span, John; 1774
Spencer, Jared; 1772
Sprague (Spraugue), Thomas; on Walker's place; 1760-1763, 1765-1775
Sprague, Estate of Thomas; 1777
Springsteen, Isaac; 1737, 1738
Springsteen, Jacob; 1737-1740
Springsteen, Johannis; 1736-1738
Springsteen, Jurien (Juerien, Jurrie), 1717-1740
Stantlie, Richard; 1755, 1756
Stanton, William; 1771-1775
Stapleton, Robert; 1721
Steenbergh, Elias, 1762, 1763, 1768-1774
Steenburg, Robin, Jr.; 1754
Steenburgh, Hans, 1753, 1754
Steenburgh, Robin; 1753, 1754, 1756
Steenburgh, Tobias; 1762, 1763, 1765, 1766
Steenburgh.  See: Van Steenbergh
Stephen; the Fuller; 1771
Stevens, Ebbon; 1738
Stievens, Henry, 1738
Stillwell, Thomas; 1741-1745, 1760, 1762
Stillwell; on John Anderson's place; 1756-1758
Stocker; on John Gew's farm; 1768
Stocker; on John Wood's place; 1769, 1770
Stocker (Stoker); 1771, 1772
Stocker (Stolker), Stephen; 1773, 1775, 1777
Stocker.  See: Gew
Storm, David; 1739
Storm, Dirck; 1741-1748
Storm, Gerrit; 1747, 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Storm, Gorus (Joris); 1745-1748, 1756-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Storm, Hans; 1743-1746
Storm, Isaac; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Storm, John (Johannis); 1730-1740, 1747, 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1769
Storm, John Thomas; 1754-1760
Storm, Thomas; 1745-1747, 1770-1775, 1777-1779
Stover, Jacob; 1753-1755
Stranges, Peter; 1721
Strengale (Stringal), Peter; 1722-1724
Sullivan, John; 1758-1763, 1765
Sutton, Daniel; 1745-1748, 1753-1763
Sutton, Daniel, Jr.; 1754-1762
Sutton, John; 1762, 1763
Sutton, Joseph; 1762, 1763, 1771-1775, 1777-1779
Sutton, Reubin; 1762
Swart, Evert Wynkoop; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Swartwout, Abraham; 1739-1748
Swartwout, Cornelis, 1747, 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1773
Swartwout, Estate of Cornelis; 1774
Swartwout, Dolf D.; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Swartwout, Dolf Jacobus; 1753-1763, 1765-1775
Swartwout, Estate of Dolf J.; 1777-1779
Swartwout, Jacobus; 1721-1748, 1756-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Swartwout, Jacobus, Jr.; 1768-1775
Swartwout, Noss; 1753-1755
Swartwout, Rouloff; 1725-1728
Swartwout, The Land of Rouloff; 1729
Swartwout, Samuel; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Swartwout, Thomas; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Cap. Swartwout's blacksmith; 1761, 1762
The man in Cap. Swartwout's house or mills; 1763
Sweem, Albert; 1736-1740
Sweet (Swead), Peter; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Sweteslar (Seweteslar, Siveteslar), Hendrick; 1718-1721
Symson, Pieter; 1735-1738

Taller, jeremiah; 1745-1748
Tallmadge (Tammage), Jonathan; 1767-1775, 1777
Talman (Tallman), Timothy; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Tamkins, John; 1739-1740
Tanckins, John; 1736, 1737
Tappen, John; 1775
Tappen, Jurian; 1747, 1748
Taylor, Camell; 1755
Taylor, Ezekiel; 1768-1772
Taylor, Jeremiah; 1760-1763, 1765
Taylor, Ruben; 1741, 1742, 1760-1763
Taylor (Theler), Samuel; 1732-1739
Taylor, Samuel, Jr.; 1740
Taylor, William; 1732, 1733, 1737
Teackselar (Trackeselear), Peter, 1718, 1719
Teller (Taylor), Isaac; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Tenner, William; 1739, 1740
Ter Bosch, Ter Bos, Ter Boss, Terbos, Terboss, Terboosh:
	Abraham; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Benjamin; 1765, 1766
	Widow Catherine; 1768-1771
	Daniel; 1758-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Hendrick (Henry); 1730-1748, 1753-1760
	Estate of Henry; 1761
	Henry, Jun.; 1754-1761
	Henry H.; 1755, 1757-1763, 1765-1774
	Isaac; 1766-1768, 1773-1775, 1777-1779
	Jacobus; 1724-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Jacobus, Jun.; 1754-1759, 1765-1774
	Jacobus, Jun., Estate of; 1775
	Johannis; 1718-1723
	Johannis, and for the Land of Mr. Andrew Teller in his possession; 1724
	Johannis, Widow of; 1725-1736
	Johannis, Jun.; 1721-1724
	Johannis (John); 1725-1748, 1753-1759
	John, Estate of; 1760
	Johannis Jacobus; 1767-1775, 1777, 1778
	John, Jun.; 1756, 1758-1763
	John H.; 1761-1763, 1765-1775, 1777
	Luke; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Peter; 1770-1775
	Simon; 1761, 1763, 1765-1770
Terpenning, Albert; 1775, 1777-1779
Terpenning, Johannes (John); 1758-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Terwillige (Terwilligon), Juryan; 1758, 1762, 1763, 1765-1775, 1777
Thiele (Theele), Joseph; on Langdon's place; 1772-1775, 1778, 1779
Thomas, Hendrick; 1725-1735, 1739
Thompkins, Obadiah; 1732-1740
Thompson, Alexander; 1769-1773
Thomson, George; 1757-1759
Thomson, John; 1756-1763
Thorn, Benjamin; 1769-1773
Thorn (Thoren, Thorren, Toran), George; 1738-1741
Thorn, Samuel; 1753-1761
Thorn, Estate of Samuel; 1762
Thorn, Stephen; 1756-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Thorne, Joseph; 1767-1770
Thurston, Joseph; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Tilly, Samuel; 1773, 1774
Tippell, Peter; 1754-1757
Titsort, Gideon; 1775, 1777
Titsort, Isaac; 1735-1737
Titsort, Jacob; 1722, 1729-1748, 1753-1755
Titsort, Estate of Jacob; 1756
Titsort, William; 1753-1763, 1765-1769
Titus, Ebenezer; 1755-1760
Todd, John; 1768, 1769
Todd, Robert; 1773-1775, 1778, 1779
Todd (Tidd), Samuel; 1773-1775, 1777
Tooper, Christian; 1753-1763
Tooper, Christian, Jun.; 1758-1760
Totten, Benjamin; a son-in-law of Jurry Springsteen; 1730
Totten, Benjamin; 1731-1740
Totten, Daniel; 1754, 1759, 1760, 1762, 1763, 1768-1772
Totten, John; 1737-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1773
Totten, Widow of John; 1774
Totten, Jonas; 1739-1746, 1753-1762
Totten, Jonathan; 1738
Totten, Joseph; 1753-1755
Totten (Tottam), Samuel; 1753-1763, 1765-1770
Tounsend, Elijah; 1767
Tounsend, Gidion; 1766
Tounsend, Uriah; 1753-1763, 1765, 1766
Townsend, Zebulon; 1758-1763, 1766-1770, 1772
Trafvis (Travers), Henry; 1738-1741
Travis, Deliverance; 1758-1760
Travis, Schurman; 1759, 1760
Travis, Thomas; 1759-1763, 1765
Trayer, Frederick; 1770, 1775, 1777-1779
Turner, Daniel; 1768-1770
Turner, Gilbert Weeks; 1768, 1769
Turner, William; 1754-1760
Turner, ye Schoolmaster; 1753
Tuttle, David; 1755-1758

Uhl.  See: Ouole
Umphries, Henry; 1735, 1736
Umphries, William; 1735-1740
Ussolton, Natinil; 1732

Vail (Veal), Jesse; 1773-1775
Vail, Jesse and Joseph; 1777-1779
Van Amburgh, Abram; 1758, 1759
Van Amburgh, Abraham; 1763
Van Amburgh, Hendrick (Henry); 1734-1748, 1755-1763
Van Amburgh, Isaac Hendricks; 1727-1740, 1753-1763, 1765-1767, 1771-1774
Van Amburgh, Isaac Hendricks.  See: Isaac Hendricks.
Van Amburgh, Jeremiah; 1742-1745, 1759-1763, 1765
Van Amburgh, John; 1734-1740
Van Amburgh, Joseph; 1760, 1761
Van Benschoten, John; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Van Bomeln, Markus; 1718-1720
Van Bommel, Garret; 1779
Van Breaman (Breeman, Breamer), Jacob; 1755-1760
Van Bremen (Bremer), Thomas; 1754-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Van Bremer, Peter; 1778, 1779
Van Bunschoten, Elias, Jun.; 1767-1775
Van Bunschoten, Matthew; 1777
Van Bunschoten, Teunis; 1739-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Van Bunschoten, Teunis, Jun.; 1777-1779
Van Bunschoten.  See: Bunschoten
Van Bunschoten.  See: Grawberger
Van de Bogart, Myndert; 1753
Vandeburgh, Peter; 1775, 1777
Van de Voort, Jacob; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Van de Voort, John; 1758-1763, 1765-1771
Van den Voorst, Powell; 1747, 1748, 1753-1763
Vanderbilt, Arie; 1769-1775, 1777-1779
Van der Voort, John, Jun.; 1763, 1772-1775, 1777
Van der Voort, Lambert; 1772-1775
Van der Voort, Levinus; 1777
Van der Voort, Paul, Jun.; 1772-1775, 1777
VandeWater, Benjamin; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Vandewater, Jacobus, 1745-1748, 1753-1763, 1765, 1766
Van Dewater, Lovinas; 1759-1763, 1772-1775
Vandewater, Peter; 1747, 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Van Dyck, Thomas; 1767-1770
Van Enden, Adrean; 1743-1748
Van Everen (Evere), Burger; 1741-1745, 1753-1762
Van Hamburg, James; 1732
Van Heyningen (Heyningen), Hendrick (Henry); 1743-1748, 1753
Van Keuren, Tierck; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Van Kleeck, Van Kleek, Van Kleck:
	Ahasueras (Ahaswarus, Ahsueras, Suarus); 1739-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Baltus; 1739-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1767
	Baltus, Estate of; 1768
	Baltus, Jun.; 1739-1744
	Barent; 1760
	Barent A.; 1766-1775, 1777-1779
	Barent M.; and partner; 1779
	Barent P.; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
	Dientie; weddo; 1739
	Hendrick; 1753
	Peter; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Van Nist, Mr.; 1760, 1761
Van Norstrant, Jan; 1772-1775
Van Norstrant.  See: Norstrant
Van Osdaal, Dirck; 1775, 1777-1779
Van Sickler, Cornelius; 1777-1779
Van Sickler, John; on Wederwax place; 1769-1775, 1777-1779
Van Sickler and Company; 1770-1775
Van Steenbergh, Jacobus; 1746-1748, 1756-1763
Van Steenbergh, Jacobus, Jun.; 1757-1763
Van Steenbergh, Peter; 1767-1775, 1777
Van Steenbergh, Wilhelmus; 1771-1775
Van Steenbergh.  See: Steenbergh
Van Tassel, John; 1772-1774
Van Tessel, Hendrick; 1733-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Van Tessel, Henry, Jun.; 1760-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Van Tessel, Jacob; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Vantine, William; 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Van Vert, Gerret; 1756, 1757
Van Vlacker (Van Vlackren); Merine (Marian) John; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Van Vlackere, John, Jun.; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Van Vleckere, John; 1739-1748, 1753-1763, 1765
Van Vleckery, Aaron (Arie); 1743-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Van Vleeckere, Hendrick; 1769-1775, 1777-1779
Van Vleeker, Marinus A.; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
Van Vleekere, Abram; 1747, 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Van Vleekere, Hendrick (Henry); 1743-1748, 1753-1763
Van Vleekere, Estate of Hendrick; 1765
Van Vleekere, Marinus H.; 1767-1773
Van Vleekeren, Marinus; 1745-1747
Van Vliedt, Adrian; 1727
Van Vliedt, Gerret; 1718-1722
Van Vliedt, Widow of Gerret; 1724-1734
Van Vliet, Teunis; 1735-1742, 1765, 1766
Van Vliet, Estate of Teunis; 1767
Van Vliet, Teunis, Jun.; 1765-1771
Van Voorhees, Van Voerhees, Van Voorhis, Van Vorehees:
	Coert; 1730-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Elias; 1767-1775, 1777-1779
	Gerritie; 1748
	Henry; 1775, 1777-1779
	Jacob; 1748, 1749
	Jeronimus; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
	Johannis, John; 1730-1748, 1753-1757
	John, Estate of; 1758
	Johannis, John, Jun.; 1734-February, 1747
	Johannis, Jun.; Widow of; June, 1747
	Johannis; 1760-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Stephen; 1773-1775
	Stephen, Estate of; 1777
	Zachariah; 1745-1748, 1758-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
	Zachariah, Jun.; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Van Wyck, Abraham; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Van Wyck, Cornelius; 1734-1748, 1753-1761
Van Wyck, Estate of Cornelius; 1762
Van Wyck, Cornelius; entered as: Jun., 1753, 1758-1762; entered without the: Jun., 1763-1767
Van Wyck, Estate of Cornelius; 1768
Van Wyck, Cornelius; 1765-1771
	(Note: the last entries above refer to Cornelius Van Wyck, born 1694,
	died 1761; to his son, Cornelius C. Van Wyck, born 1733, died 1767; and to
	his grandson, Cornelius T. Van Wyck, who removed from Rombout to Beekman
	in 1772 and died in 1776.)
Van Wyck, Richar; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Van Wyck, Theodorus; 1737-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Van Wyck, Theodorus, Jun.; 1742-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775
Van Wyck, Theodorus C.; 1754-1759
Van Wyck, William; 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Van Zant (Van Sant), Joseph; 1753, 1754, 1761-1763, 1765-1775
Vermilyer, David; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Vermilyer, Gerardus; 1765-1769, 1773-1775
Vermilyer, Johannis (John); 1760-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Vermilyer.  See: Formilyou and Quick
Ver Planck, Gilbert; 1779
Ver Planck; Gulian; 1739-1746
Ver Planck, Farm of Gulian; 1753
Ver Planck, james; 1746-1748, 1753-1762
Ver Planck, Philip; 1762, 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Ver Planck, Farm of Samuel; 1766, 1767, 1779
Widow Verplanck's farm; 1754
Ver Planck.  See: Ludlow and Somerondyck
Ver Velen, Ver Vele, Ver Velin, Ver Valin:
	Abraham; 1756-1763, 1765-1767
	Gideon; 1740-1748, 1753-1761
	Johannis; 1775, 1777-1779
	Moses; 1745-1748, 1753-1758
	Moses, Estate of; 1759
Ver Wee (Ver Wey), Cornelis; 1755-1763, 1765-1775
Viceary, Iceabud; 1748
Viele, Peter; 1753
Vilen, Mindert; 1739
Vinson, Jeremiah; 1767-1774
Vorce (Voorce, Force), Estate of Thomas; 1768-1773

Waderwax, Andries; 1758-1763, 1765-1768
Wait, Oliver; 1772-1774
Walder (Wallder), Necolas; 1722-1738
Waldron, John; 1779
Waldron, Peter; 1779
Waldron, William; 1771-1774
Walker, Abraham; 1762, 1763, 1765-1767
Walker, Benjamin; 1739, 1741-1748
Walker, Edward; 1732-1735
Walker, Matthew; 1732-1735, 1754-1759
Wallon, Peter; 1760-1763
Walters, John; 1767-1772
Ward, Jacob; 1745-1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Ward, John; 1760-1763, 1765-1774
Ward, William; 1741-1748
Waring, William; 1741-1745
Water, Philip; 1761
Waterman, the sadler; 1774
Waters, John; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Waters, Nathaniel; on Cornelius Polhemus's place; 1765-1773
Waters, Thomas; 1759, 1760
Waters, Thomas, Jun.; 1759-1763, 1765-1767
Way, Benjamin; 1754-1763, 1765-1775
Way, Daniel; 1765-1769
Way, Francis; 1748, 1753-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Way, James F.; 1766-1775, 1777-1779
Way, James T.; 1769-1775, 1777-1779
Way, John; 1747, 1748, 1757, 1758, 1770-1772
Way, William; 1754-1763, 1765, 1766
Wear, the schoolmaster; 1767
Webb, Henry; 1768-1771
Webster, Abraham; 1761-1773
Weeks, Abraham; 1756-1763, 1765-1772
Weeks, Francis; 1756
Weeks, Gilbert; 1765-1775
Weeks, James; 1757-1763, 1765-1768, 1771-1775, 1777-1779
Weeks, Nathaniel; 1762, 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Weeks, Obadiah; 1758-1760
Weldon, John; 1738  See: Willdin
Wendell (Wendle), Johannis (John); 1742-1748, 1753-1762
Westerfelt, Abraham; 1770-1775, 1777-1779
Westerfelt (Westerfieldt), Andries; 1745-1747
Westerfelt, Estate of Andries; 1748
Westerfelt, Jan; 1745-1748, 1753-1758
Westerfelt, Joost; 1775
Westervelt, Jacob; 1753, 1754
Whealy, ____; 1748
Wieller, Edward; 1734-1737, 1739, 1740
Wilcocks, Roswell; 1762, 1763
Wilcox, Farm of John; 1761
Wilcox, Josiah, Jun.; 1765, 1766
Wildy, Griffin; 1771, 1772
Wildy, James; 1772-1775
Wildy (Wildey, Willdy), John; 1754-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Wildy, John, Jun.; 1761-1763, 1765, 1766
Wildy, Richard; 1754-1763, 1765-1768
Wildy.  See: Wyly
Wiley, Griffin; 1768-1770
Wilkie, Cornelius; 1734-1748, 1753-1755, 1760
Wilkie, Thomas; the tanner; 1737, 1738
Willdin (Wildon), James; 1732-1740  See: Weldon
William, on Clap's place; 1777
Williams, William (Will:); 1753-1763
Willis, Robert; 1741-1744
Wilsie.  See: Lane
Willsie (Willsey, Willsy, Wiltsie), Johannis; 1734-1741, 1754-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Willsie (Willsey, Willsy, Wiltsie), Martin (Marteynes); 1738, 1743-1745
Willsie, Estate of Martin; 1746
Willson, Francis; 1747, 1748, 1753-1759
Willson, Estate of Francis; 1760
Wilson, John; 1756-1762
Wilson, John; schoolmaster, 1766, 1767
Wilson, Mary; 1761
Wilson, Robert; 1753-1758
Wiltsie (Wilsie), Cornelius, Jun.; 1763
Wiltsie, Hendrick; on Buntschoten's place; 1775, 1777, 1779
Wiltsie (Wilsie), Henry; 1753-1762
Wiltsie, Estate of Henry; 1763
Wiltsie (Wilsie), Jacob; 1757-1763, 1765-1775, 1777
Wiltsie, Estate of Jacob; 1778
Wiltsie (Wilsie), Martin; 1770-1775, 1777-1779
Wiltsie, on Clap's place; 1775
Winn (Win, Whin), John; 1753-1761, 1769
Winn, Joseph; 1760-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Winseloo, Joseph; 1736-1748, 1753-1763, 1765, 1766
Winslow, Samuell; 1754, 1755
Winter, Christopher; 1766, 1767, 1775, 1777-1779
Winter, Lewis; 1758-1763
Winter, Matthew; 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Wode, John; 1734
Woester (Woster), Ebenneeser (Ebneeser); 1735, 1738
Woley, Peter; 1765
Wood, Abraham; 1773
Wood, Hezekiah; 1762, 1763, 1765-1770
Wood, Estate of Hezekiah; 1771
Wood, Isaac; 1777-1779
Wood, John; 1758, 1759, 1766-1775, 1777-1779
Wood, Joseph; 1772-1775, 1777-1779
Wood, Richard; 1754-1757
Wood, Silas; 1747, 1748
Wood, Theophilus; 1742, 1754
Wood, Thomas; 1775, 1777-1779
Woodon, Henry; 1759-1761
Woodward, Thomas; 1742-1748, 1753
Wooley, Thomas; 1767, 1769
Woolsie (Woolsy, Wooley, Wooly), on Tipple's farm; 1758-1761
Wright (Right), Daniel; 1758-1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Wright, Gabriol; 1730-1736
Wright, Henry; 1730-1737, 1739, 1760, 1761
Wright, Jacob; 1768-1775
Wright, Estate of Jacob; 1777
Wright, John; 1742-1745, 1760, 1765-1775, 1777
Wyckoff, John; 1773-1775, 1777-1779
Wyly, John; 1743-1748, 1753
Wyly, Richard; 1747, 1748, 1753
Wyly.  See: Wildy
Wynkoop, Lucas (Luke); 1761-1763, 1765-1772
Wyser, Johannis; 1769-1774

Yeomans, Nathaniel; 1741-1748, 1753, 1756-1758
Yeomans, Thomas; 1772, 1775, 1777
Yeomans, Timothy; 1743-1748
Yeomans.  See: Jeumans
Young, Abraham; 1763, 1765-1775, 1777-1779
Young, David; 1758-1762, 1765-1768
Young, Ephraim; 1758-1762
Young, Isaac; 1762, 1763, 1765-1769
Young (Yong), Johannis (Hannis, Hans); 1728-1737, 1741, 1743-1748, 1753-1761
Young, Estate of Hans; 1762
Young, Johannis, Jun.; 1759-1763
Young, Klaas (Class); 1753-1760
Young.  See: Jonge, Jongh
Yurckse, Johannis; 1753-1760

Zachrider (Zacharida, Zacharyder), Christian; 1753, 1754, 1758, 1759, 1763, 1765-1772
Zackrider.  See: Sackrider